Redwood Floor Parquet Tongue And Groove Flooring

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Other Flooring
Place of Origin:
Thailand
Usage:
Household
Product Material:
Wooden
Technics:
Solid Wooden
Pattern:
None
Function:
Flooring

Specifications

Redwood parquet flooring available in small and large sizes. A grade tongue and groove flooring kiln dried for 3 to 4 weeks.

Pyinkado Redwood Parquet Tongue and Groove Flooring


Other Names: Pyinkado, Xylia xylocarpa, Pyin (Burma), Cam xe, Sokram (Cambodia)
Family: Leguminosae


The heartwood of Pyinkado is a rich reddish brown with some darker streaks. This is a very hard wood with a clear reddish tone. The red color from Pyinkado is a uniquely subtle. It has been described by many as having a "luxury class" of red color.


Pyinkado redwood is a very hard wood. Due to the hardness, it is sometimes called Burmese Ironwood. It behaves well during the drying process, drying slowly but with very little degrade. The Janka hardness indicates that this is an excellent candidate wood for flooring projects. Pyinkado Redwood is ideal for rich dark coloured flooring with lasting durability and high resistance to termites.


The parquet is cut into tongue and groove and then kiln dried for around 3 to 4 weeks to ensure there is no shrinkage or movement in the wood as it ages. There are a whole range of sizes available. If you have a particular size requirement, please contact us.


1 x 2 x 12 and up
1 x 4 x 14 and up
1 x 6 x 36 and up

1 x 8 x 36 and up

sizes given in inches
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
M Plus Timber is based in Bangkok, Thailand specialising in hardwoods native to South East Asia. M Plus Timber maintains supply sources of high quality timber with particular specialty in teak and teak parquet flooring. The company started off as a family run business and continues to maintain its intimate approach to customer satisfaction.
M Plus Timber originally started off life as PSL International in 1991. Through key partnerships in Vietnam and Burma, PSL successfully imported South ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Teak, Parquet, Flooring, Hardwood, Timber, Redwood, Lumber, Pyinkado Wood, Makha Wood, Thingan, Balau, Wood, Floor, Tectona Grandis, Xylia Xylocarpa, Afzelia Xylocarpa (Kurz) Craib, Parque, Wooden Floor, Pradoo, Construction  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - M Plus Timber Co., Ltd
Thailand | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1991

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ying Pangpongthai
Ms. Ying Pangpongthai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: