Refined Glycerine 99.5%

FOB Price: US $950 / Barrel Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Nhava Sheva
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
56-81-5
Other Names:
glycerol, glycerine
MF:
C3H8O3
EINECS No.:
200-289-5
Place of Origin:
Maharashtra India
Type:
Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Purity:
99.5%
Application:
humectant agent for foods, solvents, antifreeze admixture, lubricant
Appearance:
CLEAR

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 250 kg new drum desmo entact
Delivery Detail: 3 to 4 days after payment

Specifications

CAS No. 56-81-5
Type USP
Grade Standard Tech Grade, USP

ANALYSIS

SPECIFICATION

Glycerol Content

99.5 min

Colour ( APHA )

10 max

Ignition Residu ( % )

0.01 max

Heavy Metals ( ppm )

5 max

Arsenic ( ppm )

1.5 max

Specific Gravity ( 20/20oC )

1.2622 min

Chloride ( % )

0.001 max

Chlorinated Compound (ppm)

30 max

Fatty Acid & Ester

max 1ml of 0.5N NaOH

Consumed

Sulphate ( ppm )

20 max

Moisture ( % )

0.5 max

Appereance

CLEAR

Glycerine is a somewhat viscous clear oily liquid, with a sweet taste. It is manufactured from petroleum, or from glycerides in fats, often as a byproduct in the production of soap

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
DESMO is a well established trading multinational company based in India & China. DESMO is actively engaged in developing and maintaining long-term relationships with customers in China, Asia, Europe, North and Latin America through its own overseas branches and partners.
DESMO's business includes import, export and local distribution of chemicals and chemical-related products with energetic professionals who have knowledge, experience and dedication.
DESMO established in the year 1993, is ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Citric acid,Paraffin Wax,Propylene Glycol,Glycereome,PVC Resin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
South Asia
Africa
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: MIDC Pawane  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - DESMO EXPORTS LIMITED
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1993

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Dilip Kumar Mishrilal Jindal
Mr. Dilip Kumar Mishrilal Jindal:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: