Reflective powder coating paint

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Reflectionight Relfective Clear Coat
Place of Origin:
Ontario Canada
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Car Paint,Road Marking Paint,Bikes, bullards, cross walks, fence posts, railing
Application Method:
Other
Brand Name:
Reflectionight

Specifications

Reflctionight reflective patened powder can be used to make any powder-coating friendly surface retrorflective.

Reflectionight Powder is available in both low-cure (250F) and standard bake (325-375F).  It comes in polyester, acrylic, and hybrids.  Our powders can be used for both indoor and outdoor purposes.  Reflectionight Powder meets AAMA (American Architectural Manufacturing Association) specifications.  It comes in many colors, clears, tints, textured and smooth.  Common uses for this powder are: bicycles, sportswear, and traffic safety materials.  This product can be used in place of most standard powders, providing a great looking daytime surface and a fantastic reflective nighttime surface This powder formulation is a patented technology. 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: reflective paint,reflective paint additives,powder paint  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: [Design Service Offered]

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Reflectionight
Canada | Contact Details
Experience: Established 0 , 11 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Carrie Ferguson
Ms. Carrie Ferguson:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>