Refrigerant gas R134a can car used 300g price

FOB Price: US $50 - 60 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces 1FCL
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Ningbo/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Alkyl & Derivatives
CAS No.:
811-97-2
Other Names:
tetrafluoroethane
MF:
CF3CH2F
EINECS No.:
212-377-0
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.9%
Appearance:
Colorless
Application:
Air-conditioning
Brand Name:
Snow Power
Model Number:
r134a
HS code:
2903399090
Class:
2.2
UN No.:
3159

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1.Disposable cylinder: 30LB/13.6kg.50LB/22.7kg Non-disposable cylinder:40L/40kg.800L/800kg, 1000kg/1000L, 2.Small cans: 340g.500g.1000g 3.Ton cylinder:926L/950kg for export 4.ISO-tank
Delivery Detail: 7 days after receiving deposit

Specifications

Refrigerant gas R134a can price
1.Manufacturer
2.99.9%
3.OEM is accepted
4.Certificate of CE/DOT/TC/SGS/ISO9001/ISO14001

R134a refrigerant gas can packingfor car use  

 

Property of chloride :

Molecular Weight

102.03

Boiling Point, °C

-26.1

Critical Temperature, °C

101.1

Critical Pressure, Mpa

4.05

Specific Heat of Liquid, 30°C, [KJ/(kg•°C)]

1.51

Solubility(water, 25°C), %

0.15

ODP

0

GWP

0.13

 

Packing

Can of 220g, 250g, 280g, 300g, 340g, 500g, 800g, 1000g; Disposable cylinder 30lb/13.6kg, 50lb/22.7kg; Recyclable cylinder 400L, 800L, 926L, 1000L; ISO-Tank.

Quality standard :

Purity, %

≥99.9

Moisture, PPm

≤10

Acidity, PPm

≤0.1

Vapor Residue, PPm

≤100

Appearance

Colorless, No turbid

Odor

No Strange Stench

 

Application:

Refrigerant for CFC-12 substitute.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
As a subsidiary company of Fuming Group, Hangzhou Fuming Refrigeration Co., Ltd. specializes in refrigeration R&D, manufacture and distribution.

With headquarters in Hangzhou City, our company runs a manufacturing workshop and a research center, which are dedicated to fluoric-refrigeration manufacturing, distribution and new product development.

Our main products cover the traditional refrigerants; including R12, R22, R134A, R407C, R410 and R502, 70% of which are exported abroad. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): R22,R134A  
Brands: SNOW POWER  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. alison song
Ms. alison song:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>