Rodenticide PesticideBromadiolone 0.005% Paraffin block

FOB Price: US $1,350 - 1,380 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons according to particular demand
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month according to customer's demand
Port: Dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Insecticide,Rodenticide
CAS No.:
28772-56-7
Other Names:
Bronone
MF:
C30H23BrO4
EINECS No.:
249-205-9
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
0.005%
Application:
raticide,rodenticide
Brand Name:
AIWEI
Model Number:
AIWEI-
color:
red
Type:
block
Feature:
eco-friendly
Apply to:
outdoors or moisture places
Pest control type:
pesticide
Pest type:
mice and rats
Toxity:
high toxity for TC

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 250g/bag,500g/bag with 10kg or 20kg/case outer cartion:450*320*195mm
Delivery Detail: with products in stock

Specifications

second-generation anticoagulant bromadiolone rat poison
kinds of packages
provide OEM service
manufacturer

1.Product Name: Rodenticide 0.005%Bromadiolone Paraffin/wax  block
2.Common Name:Bromadiolone
3.Active Ingredient:0.005%bromadiolone

 

4.Molecular Formular: C30H23BrO4 Molecular Weight:527.51

5.General Specification: It is a second-generation anticoagulant which has a good palatability. Death happens only at small doges. It will not lead to secondary poisoning for the human and non-target animals. It is an ideal rodenticide for the large-area rats&mice control.

6.Precautions for use:

1)Non-target shall be kept away from the bait.

2)Hands and exposed skin shall be washed and cleaned after touching bait.

3)The died rodents and bromadiolone residuces need be burned  out or burried under earth.

4)The women in pregnancy and lactation and children must be kept away from the rodenticide when it is placed.                          

 

7.Inner&Outer Packing

Inner Bag(500g)

 

Outer Carton(20kg)

Size:450*320*195mm

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1998, Shenyang Aiwei Technological Development Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of different kinds of rodenticide. It also has its researching , developing departments.

We are located in Shenyang city of Liaoning Province, northeast of China, with convenient transportation access. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of different markets throughout the world.

We have 68 employees, boast an annual ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Bromadiolone,Brodifacoum,Cockroach Gel Bait,Rodent Bait Station,Cockroach Granule Bait  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Location: NO.23, STREET 15, ZAIJIA DEVELOPMENT ZORO, TIEXI NEW STRICT, SHENYANG  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Victoria Li
Ms. Victoria Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: