Rodenticide wax block brodifacoum 0.005% block in agriculture

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms Brodifacoum sample is available
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Insecticide,Rodenticide
CAS No.:
[56073-10-0] formerly [66052-95-7]
Other Names:
Klerat
MF:
C31H23BrO3
EINECS No.:
brodifacoum 00001
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
State:
Granular
Purity:
Brodifacoum 95%;98%TC;0.005% pellet,bait,wax.
Application:
rodenticide
Brand Name:
cropstar
Model Number:
brodifacoum 0.005 bait
brodifacoum color:
White powder; (tech., off-white to buff or beige powder).

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10KG/I.D,25KG/F.D
Delivery Detail: 15days after receiving order

Specifications

1.Brodifacoum is a potent rodenticide,high toxicity.
2.white powder
3.Best quality/price/service.
4.White powder.
5.FAO St

Brodifacoum is a indirect anticoagulant

lProperties:

Technical grade: 98%TC, 0.005%RG
Appearance: White powder; (tech., off-white to buff or beige powder).

Moisture: 0.5%max

Density: 1.42 (25 °C, tech.)

Solubility: In water 3.8 × 10-3 (pH 5.2), 0.24 (pH 7.4), 10 (pH 9.3) (all in mg/l, 20 °C). In acetone 20, chloroform 3, benzene <6 (all in mg/l, 20 °C).

Moisture: 0.2%max
Insoluble substance in acetone: 0.5%max.

lToxicity:

 

Oral

Acute oral LD50 for male rats 0.27, male rabbits 0.3, male mice 0.4, female guinea pigs 2.8, cats c. 25, dogs 0.25-1.0 mg/kg

Skin and eye

Acute percutaneous LD50: for rabbits 0.25-0.63 mg/kg. Slight to mild skin and eye irritant (rabbits). Not a skin sensitiser (guinea pigs).

Inhalation

(4 h) in range 0.0005 to 0.005 mg/l air

NOEL

0.02 mg/kg diet daily

Toxicity class EPA(formulation):

I

lUses:

Inhibits the vitamin K-dependent steps in synthesis of clotting factors II, VII, IX and X. Uses: Controls most rodent pests, including Rattus norvegicus, R. rattus and Mus musculus at lower rates than many other anticoagulants (e.g. warfarin and pindone); also Cricetus cricetus, Mesocricetus auratus, Microtus pennsylvanicus, M. pinetorum, R. argentiventer, R. mindanensis and rodents, such as hamsters, that are difficult to control with other anticoagulants. Potency is such that a rodent may absorb a lethal dose by taking a 50 mg/kg bait as part of its food intake on only one occasion

lPacking:

20KG fiber drum; 25kg fiber drum; 10kg iron drum; 1kg/bag,10kg/tin; or according to the customer's request.

lStorage:

Sealed tightly and stored away from light in a cool and dry place.

lAbout us:

Cropstar Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. is a company focus on agrochemicals manufacturing and exporting in world market, we work on almost all kinds of high quality products. Now we have two manufacturing bases to produce both technical and finished products, especially EC, WS, EW, ME, WP, SL, SP, WDG, DF, etc.

We pursues the tenet of "Customer first, Quality first, Credit first", we enjoy good reputation by dedicating itself to satisfy the customers with the best quality products, the most competitive price, the professional service. Also, other service including registration data and small quantity samples can be expected from Cropstar all the time.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Cropstar Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. is an integrative enterprise engaged in the manufacture, development and export of agrochemical products. Our company is headquartered in Shenzhen, China. With a professional and experienced team, we are now enjoying high reputation in domestic and international pesticide markets.

Our main products include Insecticides, Herbicides, Fungicides, Rodenticides, Chemical Intermediates and some other agricultural equipment. With professional ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Glyphosate,Imidacloprid,Kresoxim-Methyl,Metalaxyl,Lambda-Cyhalothrin  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Central America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Rm 1701, Tianxia Feicuimingzhu Office, Taoyuan Rd, Shenzhen, China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Arthur Wang
Mr. Arthur Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: