Rosuvastatin, 147098-20-2

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Shanghai/ Beijing/ Hangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
147098-20-2
Other Names:
7-{4-(4-Fluorophenyl)-6-isopropyl-2-[methyl(methylsulfonyl)amino]pyrim
MF:
2(C22H27FN3O6S).Ca;C44H54CaF2N6O12S2
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Type:
Cardiovascular Agents
Brand Name:
ComWin
Purity:
98.5 ~ 102.0%
Standard:
Factory Standard

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 10kg/carton, 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: Prompt shipment
Product Name Rosuvastatin
Chemical Name 7-{4-(4-Fluorophenyl)-6-isopropyl-2-[methyl(methylsulfonyl)amino]pyrimidin-5-yl}-3,5-dihydroxyhept-6-enoic acid
CAS Number 147098-20-2
HS Code 2935.0090.90
Molecular Formula C44H54CaF2N6O12S2     
MolecularStructure
   
Storage Kept in well-closed container with nitrogen gas, protected from light

ITEMS
SPECIFICATION
Appearance
A white to off-white powder
Identification
Meets the requirements
Specific Rotation
+15.0°~ +21.0°
Chloride
≤0.1%
Sulphate
≤0.1%
Enantiomer
≤0.5%
Related Substances
Diastereomers ≤0.5%
5-oxo-Rosuastatin ≤0.3%
Photodegradation impurity 1≤0.3%
Photodegradation impurity 2 ≤0.3%
Rosuvastatin lactone ≤0.3%
Rosuvastatin tert-butyl ≤0.3%
Any unknown impurity: ≤0.2%
Total impurities ≤1.0%
Water
≤3.0%
Heavy Metals
≤0.002%
Residual Solvents
Methanol ≤0.3%
Ethyl ether ≤0.5%
Acetone ≤0.5%
Acetonitrile ≤0.041%
Toluene ≤0.089%
Isopropyl ether ≤0.5%
Ethyl acetate ≤0.5%
Tetrahydrofuran ≤0.072%
Tert-butyl alcohol ≤0.5%
Acetic acid ≤0.5%
Assay (on dried basis)
98.5 ~ 102.0%
PRODUCTS COVERED BY AN ACTIVE PATENT CAN BE OFFERED ONLY FOR EXPERIMENTAL USE
Note: we here Atorvastatin isn't RX, It's just raw material.
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changzhou Comwin Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. is a member of Comwin International Company Limited.

ComWin Fine Chemicals, founded in 2003, is located in Changzhou City, a beautiful historical and cultural city with a thousand years' history. Its manufacturing facility is situated in Changzhou Hi-Tech Industrial Zone. The total area encompasses approximately 70,000 square meters and the personnel is nearly 100 people. We mainly produce and market some active pharmaceutical ingredients an... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Orlistat,Cetilistat,Thiabendazole,Mexidectin,Flumequine  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Southern Europe
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: CPhI Paris    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Magi Xue
Ms. Magi Xue:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>