About 5943 results:
Sweeteners (1)

SACCHARIN SODIUM

FOB Price: US $ 4.8 - 6 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Xingang
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $10,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
128-44-9
Other Names:
1,2-benzisothiazol-3(2H)-one 1,1-d...
MF:
C7H4NO3S
EINECS No.:
204-886-1
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Preservatives
Brand Name:
AM
Model Number:
FOOD / TECH GRADE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum ,50kg/drum ,45kg/drum ,25kg/bag ,25kg/carton
Delivery Detail: within 15 days receive prepayment

Specifications

SACCHARIN SODIUM
White crystals or white crystalline powder,easily soluble in water,,its 400 times

SACCHARINE SODIUM

White crystals or white crystalline powder,easily soluble in water,,its 400 times as sweet as sugar.

Sodium Saccharin
Specification:Food,feed,tech grade,pharm grade .
Sodium Saccharin has the formula C7H4O3NSNa•2H2O

Uses
[1] Used in General beverage, beverages, jellies, preserved fruits, protein and sugar in food industry.
[2]   Used in pig feed, sweet agent In feed industry, 
[3]  Used in toothpaste, shoop saliva, eye drops in daily Chemical industry .
[4]  As plating brightener in electroplating industry .

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
A.M Food Chemical Co., Limited is a professional manufactory base for food additive, feed additive and pharm intermediate in China,developing new technologies and a wide range of high quality products for food and feed industry.

In food industry, we provide some products as preservative used in the bakery, meat, beverage and dairy sectors. Preservative can enhance the food flavour and regulate the acidity in many different foods. We adopt advanced technologies, strict quality contro... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Calcium Propionate,Sodium Benzoate,Sodium Saccharin,Aspartame,Benzoic Acid  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Mid East
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
South Asia
South America
North America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: FIC   FIC   FIC   FIC   FIC    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Chenli Chen
Ms. Chenli Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: