SB2031 10-125um pearl pigment powder for building coating

FOB Price: US $9.56 - 15 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
12001-26-2 13463-67-7
Other Names:
pearl pigment, mica powder
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
310-127-6 236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
mica based pearl pigment
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating,Coating pigments,Ink pigments,plastic ect
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
coloray
Model Number:
SB2031
Color:
sparkle gold mica pearls
Size:
5-25 μm 800mesh
Series:
Interference Series
Type:
Rutile

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: pearl pigment are packed in 25kg/carton or barrel, with polybag inside 1.carton size: 38(L)x38(W)x50(H) cm, gross weight: 26.5kg 2.barrel size: 38(dia)x48(H) cm, gross weight: 28kg
Delivery Detail: 3-7days based on customer's requirement

Specifications

pearl effect mica pigments for coating
1.USE:paint.coating,plastic,ink
2.Competitive price,
3.Samples are available

SB2031 10-125um pearl pigment powder for building coating

Interference Series  pearl effect pigments

 

1.Interference Series pearlescent pigments also consist of mica flake coated with rutile titanium dioxide, but they can create gold, orange, red, violet, blue and green colors when the titanium dioxide layer growing thicker and thicker.

 

2.They’re physical optical interference phenomenons caused by the light distance gap between the light reflected by the titanium dioxide with high refracted index and the one reflected by mica with low refracted index.

 

3.The reflected color is comoplement to the transmitted color, so we should pay more attention to mix each other of this kind of pigment for application.

 

Specification and colors

 

Product CodeParticle Size Range (μm)Product NameTiO2 TypeEffect
SB200110-60Sheenbow super goldRutileGolden Interference
SB200210-60Sheenbow super redRutileRed Interference
SB201710-60Sheenbow super orangeRutileOrange Interference
SB200310-60Sheenbow super violetRutileViolet Interference
SB200410-60Sheenbow super blueRutileBlue Interference
SB200510-60Sheenbow super greenRutileGreen Interference
SB20215-25Sheenbow satin goldRutileGolden Interference
SB20225-25Sheenbow satin redRutileRed Interference
SB20235-25Sheenbow sparkle violetRutileViolet Interference
SB20245-25Sheenbow sparkle blueRutileBlue Interference
SB20255-25Sheenbow sparkle greenRutileGreen Interference
SB203110-125Sheenbow sparkle goldRutileGolden Interference
SB203210-125Sheenbow sparkle redRutileRed Interference

  

 Applications:

 

Coating ProductsProcessing
Car Paint, Roof tile Bicycle, Textile,Building Material, Stationery, etc.Spray Coating, Powder Coating, Electrostatic Coating, Blade Coating, Screen Printing, Knife Coating, Roll Coating, etc.
Molded ProductsProcessing
Daily Appliances Food Containers,Floor Materials, Balloon, Cosmetic Containers, etc.Extrusion Molding, Injection Molding, Blow Molding, Profile Extrusion
Printed ProductsProcessing
Packages, Textile, Wrapping Paper, Wallpaper, Envelopes, etc.Gravure Printing, Screen Printing, Offset Printing, Knife Coating, Roll Coating, Air knife Coating, etc.
Cosmetic industrial:Processing
Eye shadow, Lip gloss, lipstick, Foundation make up , nail polish, nail gelColor cosmetic
Daily cosmetic
Nail Art

 

Factory showcase:

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company Guangzhou Sheenbow Pigment Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading high quality pealescent pigment and special effect pigment manufacturer in China, as the former Guangzhou Office from Taizhu Group till 2009.

Our products are based on synthetic mica and special substrates with super whiteness, high purity and high transparency, and coated with iron oxide by high technology. The products are Chameleon pearlescent pigments, Diamond effect pearlescent pigments, Crystal effect ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pearlescent pigment,pearlescent powder,Effect pigments,Chameleon pigment,3D magnetic pigment  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Eastern Europe
Africa
South America
North America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Harys Ding
Ms. Harys Ding:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: