SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper FTTH outdoor Drop Cable G657A Fiber Optical Cable patch cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 999 Pieces
    $0.40
  • >=1000 Pieces
    $0.30
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 10000 10001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 12 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 10000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 10000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 10000 Pieces) Less
Samples:
$0.40 /Pieces | 1 Pieces (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Hanxin & OEM
Model Number:
FTTH patch cord
Model name:
SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper
Outer sheath:
LSZH
Application:
Telecom/network
Certificate:
UL / SGS / ROHS
Operating temperature:
-40deg C to + 70deg C
Fiber type:
G657A
Fiber count:
1 core
Connector:
SC/ UPC SC/APC
Connector colour:
Blue/ Green
Jacket colour:
Black, White
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
250000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Plastic bag with carton box
Port
Shenzhen port
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 10000 10001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 12 To be negotiated
Video Description

SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper FTTH outdoor Drop Cable G657A Fiber Optical Cable patch cord

We are 19 years fiber optic cable manufactory!
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
We focus on the quality of the fiber optic cable!
Send message to us can get free samples.

Product Description

 

Hanxin High quality FTTH fiber patch cord SM G657A1 anti bending 10M 30M 50M 100M LSZH.

2.0x5.0mm/ 2.0x3.0mm FTTH drop cable, 2 pcs FRP, blue colored fiber inside, LSZH jacket, assembled with SC / LC / FC / ST connectors.

 

Features :

1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2; Different size & color boot option;

3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4; 100% interferometer measurement;

5: Typical IL≤0.20dB;

6. Max IL≤0.25dB;

7. RL SM≥50dB, APC≥60dB, MM≥20dB.

8. Durability(500mating time): IL≤0.25dB.

 

Optical Cable patch cordFTTH outdoor Drop CableCable patch cord

Application :

1; Telecommunication networks;

2; Local area networks; CATV;

3; Active device termination;

4; Data center system networks;

 

Company Information

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

FAQ

 

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

     Yes.  We are the real manufacturer with more than 560 staff.

 2.How many years have you been in the field of fiber optics ?

     Since 1999.

 3.Can you accept small order?

     Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is        always from small order.

 4.What is your warranty period?

     25 years for fiber optic cable

 5.Which kind of certification you have ?

     ISO9001, SGS, UL, RoHs.

 6.What is your delivery time? 

     Usually within 2-3 working days

 7.What about your annual production capacity?

     Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;

     FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

     Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

 8.What is your payment way?

    T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

 9.Can you supply customized products and logo?

    Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.