SDA food grade

FOB Price: US $500 - 900 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao,Lianyungang
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
126-96-5
Other Names:
sodium diacetate
MF:
C4H7NaO4.XH2O
EINECS No.:
204-814-9
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Preservatives
Brand Name:
BOOM
Model Number:
HNBMSD-002
Color:
White
Grade:
Food

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In complex bag of kraft-plastics of 25KGS net or as requested.
Delivery Detail: Within 2-3 weeks after receiving the L/C or Prepayment

Specifications

Sodium diacetate
1 Grade:Food;Feed
2 Certificate:ISO Halal Kosher
3 Honor:Admitted and approved by FDA,FAO,WHO

Sodium diacetate

 

1 Brief introductions

SDA is a kind of food preservative. 

Sodium Diacetate is a kind of new-type grain,beverage additive of food,used in the food additive extensively;grain fodder and green-feed additive;the printing and dye industry use it as acid pharmaceutical;used as even to take pharmaceutical,buffer,etc.

 

2 Specifications 

                 ITEM

INDEXES       

RESULTS

Free acetic acid's

39.0-41.0

39. 80

Sodium Acetate(ChCOONa)%

58.0-60.0

58.42

Moisture ≤ %

2.0

0.5

PH(10% apucous solution)

4.5-5.0

4.8

Formic acid and Matters easy to oxidize%≤

0.2

0.2

Arsenic(As)≤

0.0003

0.0003

Heavy Metah(as Pb)%

0.001

0.001

 

3 Applications

Widely used in food additives (such as baking food, candy, fat products, meat products, oil, soy sauce, seasoning juice, snacks, fast food, soup and the powder soup, etc.); Grain feed and green fodder additives; Printing industry used as acidification agent; In addition, it also used as a cloud agents, buffering agent, antirusting agents and compound mould inhibitor of main ingredient, etc.

 

4 Advantages

SDA is an environmental friendly products, will become the preferred food, food and feed preservatives,it has the following advantages:

1)Wide applications;

2)Trophism;

3)Palatability;

4)Lower prices;

5)High efficiency;

6)Security

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Henan Boom Gelatin Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer and exporter of gelatin and agar-agar in China.

We own three factories and we can supply edible grade gelatin, pharmaceutical grade gelatin, and technical grade gelatin. We can supply about 10,000MT gelatin annually.

Furthermore, we have one jointed agar-agar factory with outcome 40MT monthly.

We have wide experience and professional management in exporting gelatin. We bought advanced test machines to evaluate the quality of gelatin ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gelatin,Agar Agar,Collagen,Carrageenan,Sodium Alginate  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Mid East
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Boom Gelatin Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Tony Qi
Mr. Tony Qi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: