SEEPDY Good service polyurethane foam sealant

FOB Price: US $2,500 - 4,999 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: qingdao or as customer requires
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9016-87-9
Other Names:
combined polyether
MF:
0000
EINECS No.:
000
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing
Brand Name:
SPEEDY
Model Number:
SY-100
Density(kg/m³):
30-40
compressive strength(Mpa,compress 10%):
more than 0.15
Thermal conductivity:
less than 0.025
Water absorption ratio:
less than 0.2
dimension stability ratio:
less than 0.2

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Metal barrals
Delivery Detail: 15 working days upon receipt of payment

Specifications

polyurethane foam sealant
1.Fire resistant
2.Waterproof
3.Good insulation effect
4.building wall,roof spray

 

SPEEDY Good service  polyurethane foam sealant    

 

 

Our Services

 

 

Good service for our customers at 24hours   

 

 

 

Combination of polyether technical index

 

 

Suitable for spraying building wall,roof and injection sandwich panels,freezer,solar water heater etc.

 

 

B2 wall roof spraying Combination of polyether technical index

 

 

 

Item

 

Specification

 

Density(kg/m³)

20-40,customized according to customer requirements

 

compressive strength(Mpa,compress 10%)

0.15

 

Thermal conductivity[W/(m.k)]

0.025

 

Water absorption ratio (%)

0.2

 

dimension stability ratio[%(70°C 18h)]

0.2

 

oxygen index(%)

26

 

close cell content(%)

92

 

Foaming time(s)

3

 

wire-drawing time(s)

 

6

 

Curing time(s)

9

burning rate

self-extinguish away from fire for 3 seconds, B2 Level

 

 

 

                      

                       

 

 

                     

 

            

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our head office was founded in 2005. So far we have more than 7 years' manufacturing experience of the production of polyurethane foam machine.

Based on business development needs in 2012, our company decided to set up the foreign trade department independently and established Jinan Speedy Machinery Co., Ltd., specialized in trade and service for international market.

Jinan Speedy Machinery Co., Ltd. is situated on Garden Road, Licheng District, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): polyurethane spray foam machine,foaming machine,polyurethane foam injection machine,pu spray foam machine  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
Central America
North America
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Jinan Speedy Machinery Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. jane yang
Ms. jane yang :
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: