About 3378 results:
Compound Fertilizer (1356) , Organic Fertilizer (198) , Potassium Fertilizer (27) , Other Fertilizers (56)

SGS approved DAP fertilizer 18-46-0 used in agriculture

FOB Price: US $450 - 550 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons small quantity of DAP fertilizer is available
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month large quantity of DAP fertilizer in stock
Port: tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Phosphate Fertilizer
Type:
Rock Phosphate
CAS No.:
7783-28-0
Other Names:
Diammonium hydrogen phosphate
MF:
(NH4)2HPO4
EINECS No.:
231-987-8
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Granular
Purity:
231-987-8
Application:
Agricultural
Brand Name:
best
Model Number:
DAP 57-64
price:
factory lowest price
guarantee:
bank and quality guarantee
certificate:
ISO CIQ SGS

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag or 50kg/bag, woven outer bag with PE in side. Or as customer's requirement
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after receiving your order

Specifications

DAP fertilizer 18-46-0
1. Nitrogen: 15-18%
2. P2O5: 42-46%
3. Free water: 2-5%
4. Size (1-4mm): 90-95% Pass

DAP fertilizer 18-46-0

Diammonium phosphate DAP fertilizer

 

Chemical formula: (NH4)2HPO4
Molecular weight: 132.06
Standard executed: Q/7089476401-1998

Properties: White granular crystal and relative density is 1.619, melting point is 155°C, easy to dissolve in water and not dissolve in alcohol, PH value of 1% water solution is 8.0. It will lose gradually ammonia to become ammonium dibasic phosphate.
Applications: Mainly used for the fire retardant of wood, paper and textile, and for fireproofing dope additive.

Package and storage:

 Plastic-woven sack with polythene inner bag, net weight per bag is 25kg, 50kg and 100kg. keep in dry and windy conditions.

 

DAP

 57%, 60%, 61%, 64%, etc. 

 

Detailed Specifications :

 

ItemsRange
Total nutrient (N+P2O5)57 - 64 %
Nitrogen15 - 18 %
P2O542 - 46 %
Water-soluble phosphorus (P2O5)75 - 89 %
Moisture2 - 5 %
Size (1-4mm)90 - 95 % Pass

 

Application :

 

Industrial:

 Used as feeds additive, flame retardant, ingredient of extinguishing agent etc.

 Agricultural:

 It is a quick acting manure in high concentration. It could meet the Nitrogen and Phosphrus requirement of various crops and plants, using as base fertilizer, seed fertilizer and top application,especially in the drought, rainless area with deep placement. It could be widely used in vegetables, fruits, paddy rice and wheat,especially in P deficient soil.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Jixin Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd. was set up in 1999. Pursuing the principle of "Putting quality and prestige in the first place", our business scope now covers a wide range of commodities. Supplying over 1,000 products in 10 categories, our main lines include paper and packaging materials, garments and textiles, electronic products, auto parts, metal products, and glassware. Meanwhile, we also offer agency services for both domestic and overseas clients.

Having our own production ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): bicycle electromotion bike,greaseproof paper sandwich paper paper,shirt rain coat carpet electricity blanket,steel tape opp tape,note book printed paper carton box  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cindy  Zhang
Ms. Cindy Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: