SILDENAFIL CITRATE (CAS NO:171599-83-0) ONLINE FACTORY SUPPLY

FOB Price: US $40 - 50 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: NHAVASHEVA,MUMBAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
171599-83-0
Other Names:
viagra
MF:
C22H30N6O4S
EINECS No.:
143-34-3
Place of Origin:
Gujarat India
Type:
Blood System Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
SILDAMP
Model Number:
SILDAMP
Purity:
above 99.50%
color:
white crystaline

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 100gm, 500 gms, 1kg, 5kg, 10 kg, 25 kg
Delivery Detail: PROMPT

Specifications

DELIVERY AT DOOR. DISCREET PACKAGING.

Tests

Specifications

Result

Description

White or almost white crystalline powder

White crystalline powder

Solubility

diffluent in Ach, slightly soluble in methanol,almost insoluble in chloroform

Complies

HPLC

Comply with standard

Complies

A292/A227

2.28~2.42

2.36

IR

IR should comply with the reference standard spectrum.

Complies

citrate

positive

Complies

Acidity

3.0~5.0

3.63

Loss on Drying

≤1.0%

0.32%

Residue on ignition

≤0.1%

0.04%

Heavy Metals

≤20ppm

Complies

Relevant Impurity

≤0.5%

0.28%

Methanol

≤0.3%

0.02%

Methylene dichloride

≤0.06%

0.017%

N,N-Dimethyl formamide

≤0.088%

Not detected

Assay

98.5~101.5%

99.6%


 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are selling all Kind of ED PRODUCTS.

We are big drop shipper for ED medicines, & other non-restricted medicines from INDIA.

We ship several parcels per day. Our main shipping is to USA, UK, SPAIN, AUSTRALIA, HONGKONG,SINGAPORE, JAPAN, etc.

We give the best quality at most affordable prices.

We offer a range of products widely used in Health care and Pharmaceutical industries. It has a wide range of manufacturing capabilities on an expanding scale to top-of-the-line ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pills,boxes,dropship  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
Central America
Western Europe
Africa
Mid East
Oceania
Northern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Santej  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - M P Dropship India
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bipin patel
Mr. Bipin patel:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>