SILICONE GASKET MAKER H308 rtv silicone high temperature sealant

FOB Price: US $ 0.1 - 0.6 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 2500000 Carton/Cartons per Year
Port: any port of china are available
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $85,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
SULFUR SILICONE SEALANT
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation
Brand Name:
Gorvia
Model Number:
Item-H 308
sulfur silicone::
High temperature applications .

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 144PCS/CTN, CARTON SIZE: 30*30*24.5CM, GW:9.3KG/CTN, 1250CTNS/20'GP
Delivery Detail: within 15-25days

Specifications

SILICONE GASKET MAKER H308 rtv silicone high temperature
1.High temperature applications

SILICONE GASKET MAKER H308 rtv silicone high temperature

GORVIATM :

GS-Series Gasket Maker H308 is a kind of sulfur silicone sealant with one acid component, which could be applied at any client and could take chemical reaction with the water in the air rapidly. The highest application temperature is up to 343°C(650’’H); safe for oxygen sensor equipped vehicles. Excellent heat control and torque retention for overhead cam and timing chain covers. Dries tough, flexible and improves high temperature performance. Resist most engine fluids.

  

TAG:

1.High temperature applications
2.Low volatile
3.Resists most engine fluids

SERIES ITEM-H:

              H308R-ACETIC          12-month shelf life

              H308V-ACETIC          10-month shelf life

              H308SR-NEUTRAL      12-month shelf life

              H308SV-NEUTRAL      10-month shelf life

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers'... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tess Yin
Ms. Tess Yin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>