Home > Products > Chemicals > Polymer (120900)

SOLID EPOXY RESIN

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 30000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25036-25-3
Other Names:
Bisphenol A-type solid epoxy resin
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
Type:
epoxy resin
Brand Name:
Hengyuan
Model Number:
HY01,HY02
Purity:
99.5%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag 17500kg in a container
Delivery Detail: 7days after receive L/C

Specifications

Epoxy resin series is iphenol A-type solid epoxy resin,The molecular weight:between 1300-2000

 

1.Descriptiopn

According to the different production processes, Bisphenol A type epoxy resin series products could departed into two catagories: one step and two step method of epoxy resin epoxy resins. Both are colorless or light yellow transparent solid, CAS NO.: 25036-25-3, mainly used in powder coatings, adhesives, coatings and composite materials such as resin matrix, with technology and chemical stability with good, high bonding strength, excellent dielectric property, good flexibility, excellent corrosion resistance and other characteristics; widely used in water conservancy, transport, machinery, electronics, home appliances, automotive and aerospace fields.

2.Technical Data Sheet(TDS)

one-step process

 

Softening Point(°C)

63~72

73~87

88~95

96~100

Epoxy Value

0.180

0.130

0.115

0.095

Hydrolyzable Chloride

0.002

0.003

0.002

0.001

 Inorganic Chlorine

0.0007

0.0007

0.0007

0.0008

Volatile value(%)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

Color Gardner

2

2

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tw -step process

 

Type

 

 

Undue Type

 

Old Type

(Appearance)

Color

(Gardner)

(Epoxy Equivalent

(g/eq)

Viscosity (25°C,Gardner)

Softening

Point

(°C)

HY01

 

HY601R

 

601

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

450~500

D~F

60~70

HY01D

 

 

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

450~500

D~F

60~70

HY01H

 

HY601H

 

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

520~560

D~G

65~75

HY02

 

HY602R

 

602

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

600~660

G~K

80~90

HY03

 

HY603R

 

603

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

700~860

P~T

85~103

HY04

 

HY604R

 

604

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

715~840

L~P

85~95

HY04H

 

HY604H

 

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

860~980

Q~T

93~103

HY05

 

HY605R

 

605

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

1100~1300

S~W

100~110

HY07L

 

 

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

1350~1800

U~Z

110~120

HY07

 

HY607R

 

607

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

1750~2100

Y~Z1

115~125

HY09

 

HY609R

 

609

 

No obvious mechanical admixture

2

2200~3000

Z3~Z5

130~145

HY09H

 

HY609H

 

 

No obvious mechanical admixture

3

2800~4500

Z3~Z7

145~155

 3.packing

  Packing in 25 kg or 1000 kg per bag

4. This product is non-dangerous goods, according to the general chemical shipping. To avoid light, cool, ventilated, dry environment sealed storage,and storage period is one year

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anhui Hengyuan Chemical Co., Ltd. (HYCC) - a high technical enterprise, specializes in producing Solid Epoxy Resins. Our company integrates scientific research, development, production and sale together. Our total investment was about 150,000,000 RMB.

As a member of Epoxy Resin Industry Association and Painting Chemical Industry, our company has high technical resources, sophisticated equipment and powerful after-sales service groups. We have attained ISO9001:2000 International Quality ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Epoxy Resin,Reactive Diluents,Glycidyl Ether,Hardener,Dilunets  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
North America
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Oceania

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.21-9 HUIZHOU EAST ROAD, HUIZHOU DISTRICT,HUANGSHAN CITY, ANHUI, CHINA  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Anhui Xinyuan Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chenhui Wu
Mr. Chenhui Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>