About 2987040 results:
Other Chemicals (1867)

SUPEREZ TABLE TOP RESIN

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Bar Top Resin, Table Top Resin
Type:
Synthetic Resin and Plastics
Brand Name:
Superez
Purity:
High quality resin, good U.V. inhibitor. 100% solids.
Popular resin that is raved about.:
For tables, bars and plaques

Specifications

TableTop Resin to coat bars, tables and plaques to impart a rich glossy look. Embed bottle caps, photos, menus, rope, seashells.

SUPEREZ TABLE TOP RESIN   Table Top Resin is a clear coating used to coat tables and bars or for decoupage for plaques.  This clear glossy coating is a 1:1 mixture and is sold in 2 gallon kits.  The ever  popular Superez covers 25 sq. ft. per gallon at 3/32" thick.  Most customers prefer to use at least 2 coats.  Color pigments are available if a colored coating is desired.  The pigment is added to the resin at 1 ounce of pigment for each  quart of resin.  Customers incorporate menus, baseball cards, photos, seashells, rope, coins, medallions, straw, fabrics and a variety of items in the resin to create unique surfaces and conversation pieces. This resin has a very good U.V. inhibitor in it.    www.tabletopresin.com for more pictures and information.

Superez can be applied over practically any solid material, rough or smooth.  Use it over certificates, diplomas, newspaper clippings, photos, etc. 

Ideal for home, office, or boat bars or tables. Superez preserves the beauty of wood , laminate, or metal for many years longer than it would last otherwise.   It has been used as a commercial product in restaurants for more than 20 years.

Other uses for Superez include the covering of paintings, ceramics, mementos, wood sculpture, cutting boards, signs, and tile.


This item has been used commercially as well as by creative individuals.  Artists find so many uses for this product.  Try it and have fun.  If you have a table that could use a new surface or you have a decoupage project,  this is the product for you.


1     2-gallon kit     $71.95
2     2-gallon kits     67.95 per kit
4     2-gallon kits     64.95 per kit


Pigments are available to add to Superez to achieve a colored coating.  Ask us.

 

Special brushes for working with table top resin
  Bonifay 2"  $1.79 each

 

863-226-9274

see www.rpdfla.com for more info.  Also www.tabletopresin.com

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Selling Table Top Resin, polyester resins and gelcoats, brushes, roller covers and frames, moldmaking silicone rubber, casting plastics, and more!
Shipping promptly out of Lake Wales, Florida.

Since 1991, listening to customers needs and caring about their success. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Table Top Resin,Urethane Resin,Magic-Sculp,Silicone Rubber,Polyester Resin  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

United States | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1991

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sir or Madam
Ms. Sir or Madam:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>