SWD high quality urethane coating applied on metal & concrete

FOB Price: US $7 - 12 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Barrel/Barrels
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
coating on concrete
MF:
unknown
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
SWD
Model Number:
SH107
Adhesive strength:
9.5Mpa
Tensile strength:
15Mpa
Elongation:
210%
Temperature variation:
-40------+160℃
Color:
as customer's need

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/barrel
Delivery Detail: within 5 days after receipt of payment

Specifications

1.urethane coating
2.high adhesive strength
3.stable chemical resistance
4.protective coating
5.ISO9001, PDA member

 

1.Recommend procedures

No.

Name of products

Layers

Dry film thickness(μm)

1

SWD polyurea special primer

1

50

2

SWD hand brushable thick film concrete anticorrosion waterproof coating

1

250-500

3

SWD hand brushable thick film concrete anticorrosion waterproof coating

1

250-500

Total

 

3

550-1050

 

Polyurea’s major benefit is its fast set nature. It can typically return an area to service many times faster than traditional

 coatings, allowing the owner to put the facility back in use without days and weeks of revenue losing down-time. 

Down time for maintenance and coatings on water tanks, 

 

wastewater clarifiers, parking garages and chemical storage tanks costs the facility owner a great deal of money since these areas must be taken out of service while other coatings are applied and drying.Most industrial use polyureas are spray

 applied, so it is fast to apply and accurately proportioned and mixed. This application style allows for virtually any mil 

thickness to be applied in one or multiple passes. 

 

Additional characteristics such as slip resistant additives and surface textures can also be incorporated, UV stable colors 

can be achieved, and even NSF potable water approved systems are also possible with polyurea.Almost no coating can 

compare to polyurea when it comes to attainable physical properties. Polyureas can be formulated to achieve a tremendous

range of properties from high elongation to superior tensile strength to hard or soft, all based on how the materials is formulated and correctly applied.

 

4. Application scopes include anticorrosion and waterproof of construction, water conservancy, transportation, chemical, power, and many other areas.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SWD Polyurethane (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. is invested by SWD Urethane Co. in AZ,USA, which is located at NO.1588 Lianhang Road, Minhang District, the National 863 Base of Shanghai. we have set up a new manufacture base and R & D center for Polyurethane and Polyurea products(see pic left). We are a comprehensive polyurethane enterprise integrating scientific research, production, sales, project application and technical service for advanced product lines of anti-corrosion, waterproof and insulation ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Haixin Road,Dongan Avenue,Dongan Tech Park,Rudong County,Nantong,Jiangsu,China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - SWD (Shanghai) Urethane Company
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cassie Wang
Ms. Cassie Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>