Saili acid resistant epoxy liquid floor coating

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: shenzhen/Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
epoxy floor paint
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Building Coating,Plastic Coating
Application Method:
Brush,roller
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Saili
color:
green, yellow,blue, red, etc.
applicated scope:
floor
recommend thickness:
2mm or 3mm
other materials:
purry, primer, middle coating, varnish
sample:
free
moq:
3tons
package:
20kg/barrel
payment terms:
TT, LC, Western Union

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1.20kg/Drum(18L/barrel), about 4.4gallons/drum 2.meas: 30*30*30cm 3.q'ty loaded into 20ft container: about 700 drums (warining: the height of layer should not over than 5 layers) 4. or packed in big platice barrel for shipment
Delivery Detail: within 5 days after receive payment

Specifications

1. Epoxy liquid floor coating
2. Waterproof, anti-corrosion, anti-acid
3. Antifriction
4.Used for Parking lot, factory

   Saili acid resistant epoxy liquid floor coating  

 

Featrue:

 

1.Acid and oil resistant, dustproof and dampproof.

2.Waterproof, High hardness and good flatness

3. Washable, easy to clean, easy to work

4. Strong adhensive force

 

Application:

 

1. Factory floor, warehouse, parking lot  and so on.

 

 

Cnstruction craft

 

1. Deal with the base concrete: anding, mending and dedusting the base concrete

2. Brush Epoxy floor primer with 1 coat, using an exceptionally strong permeability and adhesion roll coating   an anti-static epoxy primer to enhance the surface adhesion

3. Brush epoxy floor paint with 2 coats

4. Finish the all the steps: allow stand on the floor after 24 hours, after 72 hours can be heavy load.

 

Technical indicators

 

1.  Surface drying time: ≤ 4 hours

2.   Drying time: ≤24hours

3.  Bonding strength: ≥2 Mpa

4. Endurance under sulphurous , 10 percent : 168 hours remained unchanged.

5. Endurance under NaOH: 168hours remained unchanged

6. Water tolerance & oil: 168 hourse no change

 

 

Application examples

 

 

 

 

Packing Details:

1.20kg/Drum(12L/barrel), about 3.5gallons/drum
2.meas: h 35cm*d31cm
3.q'ty loaded into 20ft container: about 800 drums 
 

 

About us:

Saili is a professional factory specializing in the production of buliding paint, including the interior & exterior wall pain, epoxy floor paint, stone paint, imitation marble paint, putty power, ect. our goods sells well at home and abroad with good quality and reasonable price, we will be your the best choice, waiting for your inquiry.

 

 

 

Our Office is decorated by our paint.

 

 

Saili Paint is your best choice, we are waiting for your inquiry.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd. ((hereinafter abbreviated as SaiLi Company)) is a manufactory. SaiLi Company is located in Nanning City, Guangxi, China. (Nanning city holds the China-ASEAN Expo permanently.)

SaiLi Company specializes in the research and development, as well as the production and sales of high quality architectural coatings and auxiliary materials for building paint.

Our main products are as follows:
1. Emulsion Paint
2. Exterior Coatings
3. Interior Paint
4. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Interior & exterior emulsion paint,epoxy floor paint,stone effect spray paint,putty,primer  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Africa
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yongning Village, Xixiang Tang Area, Nanning City, Guangxi. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lucy He
Ms. Lucy He:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>