Saili heat reflection acrylic roof coating

FOB Price: US $6.893 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
emulsion paint
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating,roof, exterior wall
Application Method:
Brush, Roller, Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Saili
Model Number:
SWG-1066
Type:
acrylic roof coating
Sample:
can be provided for evaluating
Package:
20kg/barrel
Finish:
matt
Color:
multi color
Delivery times:
5 days after receive the deposit
Paymen terms:
TT

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1.20kg/Drum 2.meas: 30*30*30cm 3.q'ty loaded into 20ft container: about 700 drums (warining: the height of layer should not over than 5 layers)
Delivery Detail: within 6 days after receive payment

Specifications

Heat insulation acrylic roof coating
1.Good heat insulation & anti-aging ability
2.Waterproof,good coverage
3.Weatherability

Saili heat reflection acrylic roof coating    SWG-1066 

 

Product details

Component

The imported self crosslinking pure acrylic emulsion and silicone 

as binder,adding composite Nano heat-resistance material and UV

Feature

1.Strong uvioresistant ability

2.Good heat insulation and anti-aging ability

3.non-toxic and environment

4.Low VOC

5.Strong weather-resistance

6.Good Anti-cracking ability

7.Save the construction's cost

Usage

All buliding's Heat insulation protection

Colour

Refer to the color card of Saili Company

Gloss

semi-gloss

Construction condition

1.The surface must be solid,dry,clean,smooth and so on.

2.Humidity:<10%,PH<10.

Touch dry  (hours)

<1

Recoat time (hours)

>4

Shelf Life

12 months in sealed cans, away from frost and insolate, The storing

 temperature shall range 5-35°C

Application method

Brush,Roller,Spray

Theoretical Coverage

8 -10(m2/kg/coat)

Packing

Drum/20KG

Weather –resistance time

10 years

Construction procedure


1.exterior wall putty paste for 2~3 times 

2. exterior wall special primer: 1 time 

3.thermal insulation coatings:2 times 

4. acceptance checks.

  

 

Tips:

The practical consumption may vary from substrate condition, construction methods, environment and other factors.

Storage Condition: Store in cool, dry and ventilated place, away from fire.

Shelf life : 18 Months in original sealed cans.

Note:We can mix the color according to your requirement.Thanks

 

 

 

About us:

 Saili is a professional factory specializing in the production of buliding paint, including the interior & exterior wall pain, epoxy floor paint, stone paint, imitation marble paint, putty power, ect. our goods sells well at home and abroad with good quality and reasonable price, we will be your the best choice, waiting for your inquiry. 

 

 

 

 

Our color card: we will refer to our color card to recommend the suitable color for you according to the color you want.

 

 

 

We passed the ISO9001:2008 certificate and do the test for the unti heat paint.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd. ((hereinafter abbreviated as SaiLi Company)) is a manufactory. SaiLi Company is located in Nanning City, Guangxi, China. (Nanning city holds the China-ASEAN Expo permanently.)

SaiLi Company specializes in the research and development, as well as the production and sales of high quality architectural coatings and auxiliary materials for building paint.

Our main products are as follows:
1. Emulsion Paint
2. Exterior Coatings
3. Interior Paint
4. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): odorless 5 in 1 emulsion paint,putty paste,water-proof coating,heat resistant paint  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Africa
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yongning Village, Xixiang Tang Area, Nanning City, Guangxi. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lucy He
Ms. Lucy He:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>