Saili weather resistant concrete house paint

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Shenzhen/Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
emulsion paint
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush,Roller and spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Saili
Model Number:
SW-8800
color:
multi-color

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Package: 5L/drum
Delivery Detail: within 5 days after receive payment

Specifications

1. Anti-algae coating
2.Excellent weathering & color retention
3.Super adhesion,high-coverage
4. Excellent alkali,fungus

Saili weatherresistant  concrete house paint

             SW-998


 

Component

High quality nanometer material,adding modified polymer emulsion, 

pigments, fillers and additives.

Features:

1. Effective anti-UV ability2. Excellent weathering & color retention

3. Super adhesion,high-coverage

4. Excellent alkali,fungus & algae resistance

5. Good gloss and color retention

Applied to:

Exterior wall, office building, Villa, Apartment , concrete, cement mortar

 and masonry.

Color:

Reffering to the color card

Finish:

Matt

Theoretical 

Coverage:

8 to 10 (m2/KG/coat)

Application 

method:

Brush, Roller, Spray

Certificate:

1. ISO9001:2008  2. China Environmental certificate

Packing:

18L/ Barrel

Delivery time:

Within 6 days after received payment

Shelf Life:

12 months in sealed cans, away from frost and insolate,the storing 

temperature shall range 5-35°C

No of Coat 

2 coats

Touch Dry:

2 hours

For Recoating:

>4 hours

Construction condition:

40°C>Temperature>5°C, 

Relative humidity (RH)<85%

Safe:

No added lead, mercury.

 

Note: The practical consumption may vary with substrate condition, 

construction methods, environment and other factors.

  

 

 

 

 

 

1.scrape putty (2 coats)

 

                    ↓

 2. brushing primer(1 coat)

 

 

 

                 ↓

3. brushing latex paint(2coats)

  

 

Saili is a professional factory specializing in the production of buliding paint, including the interior & exterior wall pain, epoxy floor paint, stone paint, imitation marble paint, putty power, ect. our goods sells well at home and abroad with good quality and reasonable price, we will be your the best choice, waiting for your inquiry.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color Card:

It is the stardard color card for the construction. it is available at your cost.(USD30)

 We've made every effort to make the colours on screen as close as possible to the ones you'll use.

 Unfortunately, we cannot guarantee an exact colour match. Photographs and paint chip colours will vary depending on your screen settings and resolution. If you are unsure of a colour, we recommend that you refer to our colour cards.

 

 

  

1.20kg/Drum(18L/barrel), about 4.4gallons/drum
2.meas: h 35cm*d31cm
3.q'ty loaded into 20ft container: about 800 drums (warining: the height of layer should not over than 5 layers)
4. It would be better and save to use a pallet for packingL 56 drums /pallet, 1.5cbm/pallet

 

Our Office is decorated by our paint.

 

 

Saili is your best choice, we are waiting for your inquiry.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd. ((hereinafter abbreviated as SaiLi Company)) is a manufactory. SaiLi Company is located in Nanning City, Guangxi, China. (Nanning city holds the China-ASEAN Expo permanently.)

SaiLi Company specializes in the research and development, as well as the production and sales of high quality architectural coatings and auxiliary materials for building paint.

Our main products are as follows:
1. Emulsion Paint
2. Exterior Coatings
3. Interior Paint
4. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Interior & exterior emulsion paint,epoxy floor paint,stone effect spray paint,putty,primer  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Africa
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yongning Village, Xixiang Tang Area, Nanning City, Guangxi. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lucy He
Ms. Lucy He:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>