Salicylic Acid Phama Grade USP/EP

FOB Price: US $2 - 2.6 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms salicylic acid powder
Supply Ability: 4000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year salicylic acid powder
Port: Tianjin/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $21,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
69-72-7
Other Names:
Salicylate
MF:
C7H6O3
EINECS No.:
None
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Dyestuff Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99.5%min
Brand Name:
xst
Model Number:
xst-t006
Application:
Chemical Intermediates
Appearance:
White crystal powder
purity:
99.5%min

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/bag or 25kgs/drum
Delivery Detail: within 10 working days

Specifications

1.Medical/pharmaceutical grade Salicylic Acid USP/BP/EP
2.CAS No.:69-72-7
3.Purity:99.5%min

our website: http://www.xstchem.com/product/salicylic-acid-cas-no--69-72-7 

pharmaceutical grade & technical grade Salicylic Acid USP/BP

 

 Standard: BP/USP/EP/CP/JP

 

1. Product Identification:

[Product Name]Salicylic Acid/ Benzoic acidortho-hydroxybenzoic acid

[CAS] 69-72-7

[Formula] C7H6O3

[M.W]138.12

 

 

2. Physical and Chemical Properties:

 

 

Salicylic Acid

Pharmaceutical Grade

Industrial Grade

Appearance

White or colorless crystal powder

Light pink to light brown crystal powder

Purity(%)

99.5%min

99%min

Melting Point

158.0-161°C

156°Cmin

our website: http://www.xstchem.com/product/salicylic-acid-cas-no--69-72-7

 

3. Packing: 

  25kg/bag: 20'fcl (20mt/fcl no pallet, 18mt/fcl with pallets)

  25kg/drum: (15mt/fcl no pallet, 11mt/fcl with pallets)

 

4. Application: 

Used as intermediate or material of drug, pesticide, dye, flavor, rubber, building material and water treatment agent.

 

Need any help, free to contact me 0086-13914781109(Julia li) OR ADD MY SKYPE juliali6605

 

 

our website: http://www.xstchem.com/product/salicylic-acid-cas-no--69-72-7

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nanjing Xiangshengtai Industry Co., Ltd. is one of the leading importers and exporters in fine chemical line. We have being devoted ourself to the field of water treatment chemicals, dye intermediate chemicals, food aditives , PU raw materials, and so on. Our products include Fumaric Acid,DL-Malic Acid,Tolyltriazole, 1,2,3 Benzotriazole, Phosphorous acid, HEDP, Ortho-Toluenediamine, Meta-Toluenediamine, O-Dichlorobenzene,DL-Malic acid,Fumaric acid, and flexible Polyol Foams.
Our team has ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Fumaric acid,DL- Malic acid  
Number Of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
North America
Southeast Asia
South America
South Asia
Central America
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Africa
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: Shanghai Fine Chemical Industry Exhibition   Shanghai water treatment exbition    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Julia Li
Ms. Julia Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: