Sarsaparilla Root Extract Powder.

FOB Price: US $5 - 500 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: shanghai/xingang
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Smilax China
Form:
Powder
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Liquid-Solid Extraction
Packaging:
Drum,Plastic Container
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Grade:
first grade,food and medical grade
Brand Name:
undersun,Undersun
Model Number:
1991
product name:
Smilax China
Latin name:
Rhizoma Smilacis Chinensis
Ordor:
characteristic
Application:
Pharmaceutical raw material
specification:
10:1
character:
brown powder
Botanical Name:
Rhizoma Smilacis Chinae

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg with double plastic container inside/Aluminum foil bag outside. 25kg with double plastic container inside/Fiber drum outside.
Delivery Detail: as soon as possible after payment

Specifications

Chinese herb medicine
Botanical name: RHIZOMA SMILACIS CHINAE
Apply to Bleeding, Rheumatoid,Extreme thin.

Samples can be sent for free !!

If you have your own requirement on specifications, we can specially do for you as well.

Packaging:Exterior cardboard drum lined with double-layer food-grade plastic bags.

Net Weight:25 kg / cardboard drum.

Storage:Sealed and placed in a cool dry environment and avoid moisture, light, high temperature.

Shelf Life:two years, the attention to sealing and to avoid direct sunlight.

Our Service: Inquiries by phone, fax, msn or email is welcome

Our advantages:

1. The factory have passed the ISO9001, ISO14001, Kosher, HACCP and Chinese Health Food GMP

2. We inspect the manufacture process strictly and the quality can be controlled;

3. We supply high quality products, reasonable price, prompt delivery

4. Our best quality extract with natural and pure. No additives, organically grown

We are ready to serve for you with super zealousness and full efforts, Contact us today!

Smilax China
Madhunuhi / Smilax China Extract

Botanical Name : Smilax China

Family Name : Liliaceae

Common Name : China Root, Madhunuhi

Part Used : Rhizomes

Habitat : It is a native of china and japan.

Product offered : Rhizomes

Introduction:

Latin name: Rhizoma Smilacis Chinensis

Extraction part:  Rhizome

Form: Brown or yellow powder

Main Specific: 1%-20%(or according to the client’s demands) 20:1,10:1,5:1

Description:

Smilax has sweet and cool properties, and is associated with the Stomach and Kidney meridians. It is used to treat a variety of urinary conditions, especially urinary tract infections and cysts.

Smilax can fight cancers of the liver and urinary bladder ,smilax is effective in relieving joint pain and rheumatoid arthritis.In women, it helps to relieve painful menstruation and irregular menstruation, and to treat fibroids and cysts that may develop in the ovaries.

Function

1. Treating joint pain, muscle numbness.

2. For dysentery, edema, gonorrhoea, piles

3. Eliminating the toxin inside tumors and rheumatism

4. Being conductive to urinate

 

Application

-Health product field, it has good effect for cardiovascular diseases and cancer

-Pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used as pharmaceutical material.

-Health product field, it has good effect for cardiovascular diseases and cancer

-Pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used as pharmaceutical materail

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shaanxi Undersun Biomedtech Co., Ltd. specializes in the development, production, process and sale of medicinal plant extracts. We set foot in drugs, healthcare products, cosmetics and foods and many other fields, and we are committed to the health of human beings and the development of modern industry of Chinese herbal medicine.

Our company has an independent large laboratory, industrialized workshops, perfect hi-tech testing equipment and a high quality sales team. We will make full use of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Matrine,St John's wort,Yohimbine,Biopesticide  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.39,Yanhuan Road,Xi'an P.R.China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Presila Liu
Ms. Presila Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: