Saxagliptin hydrochloride

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Port: Mumbai,India
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
709031-78-7
Other Names:
(1S,3S,5S)-2-[(2S)-2-amino-2-(3-hydroxy-1-adamantyl) acetyl]-2-azabicy
MF:
C18H25N3O2 hcl
Place of Origin:
India
Type:
Blood System Agents, Cardiovascular Agents, anti-diabetic drug
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Saxagliptin hydrochloride
Purity:
99%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1 kg
Delivery Detail: prompt

Specifications

Saxagliptin hydrochloride is a new oral hypoglycemic

Name:(1S,3S,5S)-2-Azabicyclo[3.1.0]hexane-3-carboxamide hydrochloride 
CAS: 709031-78-7 709031-78-7
Use:Saxagliptin

Name:(1S,3S,5S)-2-Azabicyclo[3.1.0]hexane-3-carboxamide hydrochloride

Molecular Formula : C6H10N2O.HCl

Molecular Weight : 162.62 
CAS: 709031-78-7
Use:Saxagliptin

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
PROVIZER Pharma is one of India's leading pharma exporters that is involved in the manufacturing and marketing of tablets, capsules, oral liquid, veterinary products, ointments and injections. Our organization was incorporated under the Companies Act 1956 that proposed to manufacture and market different kinds of pharmaceutical products. As one of the premium pharma exporters, we offer state-of-the-art manufacturing facility and our branch is situated at All over India. Our company has an ext... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: CIPROFLOXACIN BASE/HCL,divalproex sodium,sodium valproate,valproic acid  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: CPHI    

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - PROVIZER PHARMA
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Ankit Patel
Mr. Ankit Patel:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: