Seabuckthorn seeds Extract & Seabuckthorn Oil Softgel

FOB Price: US $180 - 200 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram/Kilograms 25kg
Supply Ability: 1200 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month 50000kg
Port: Xi'an China
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
68855-99-2
Other Names:
Seabuckthorn Extract
MF:
No
EINECS No.:
68855-99-2
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Food Grade
Brand Name:
sciphar
Model Number:
Food grade
Purity:
95
COLOR:
Brownish-yellow to beownish-red crystal liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 15kg,25kg in a aluminium pot
Delivery Detail: 3 days

Specifications

The fresh berries are astringent and it is being investigated as a food that is capable of reducing the incidence of cancer

Product Desciption

(1)organic, no pesticide residues 
(2)fully control with planting, harvesting, processing 
(3)EU, U. S. HACCP, kosher certificated 
(4)linoleic acid, linolenic acid, unsaturated fatty acids, plants oil, functional oils 
(5)professional research team, professional equipment, professional services, the dominant supplier 

Product Overview 
Production is complied with organic standard of EU, US, China 

Functions 
(1)Antioxidant 
(2)Anti-myocardial ischemia, has some protective effect on myocardial ischemia 
(3)Enhancing macrophage function which has a protective effect on the immune system, blood system 
(4)Protect the liver, stomach, lung 
(5)Inflammation, promoting tissue regeneration, treating burns, burns, wound surface 
(6)UV-absorbing, moisturizing, antioxidant, anti-aging, treating melasma, nourishing hair 

Applications 
Dietary supplements, health foods, drugs, cosmetics 

ITEMS      STANDARDSPEC.  
AppearancesBrown  to  reddish  brown 
transparent  liquid
Qualified
OdorA  unique  natural  aroma
of  sea  buckthorn  seed  oil
Qualified
Density0.8900~0.95500.9230
Refractive  index1.4650~1.48001.4730
Acid  value(mgKOH/g)≤ 402.8
Iodine  value(g/100g)130~200140
Saponification  value(mgKOH/g)184~210189.2
unsaponification  value≥ 1.02.32
Peroxide  value(%)≤ 0.40.06
Moisture  and
volatile  matte(%)
≤ 0.30.07
Lead  (mg/kg)≤ 0.5Not  detected
Arsenic  (mg/kg)≤ 0.1Not  detected
Mercury  (mg/kg)≤ 0.03Not  detected
The  total  colony  (cfu/g)≤ 25< 10
Coliform  (cfu/g)≤ 30Not  detected
Molds  and  yeast  (cfu/g) ≤ 25< 10

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shaanxi Sciphar Biotechnology Co., Ltd. is a biological high-tech company which is primarily engaged in the research, development, production and marketing of various natural plant extracts, chemical intermediates, and chemical synthetic materials. We are committed to the insurance of human health protection with our corporation culture: "manufacture sophisticated products with carefully selected natural resources; meet customers' needs with advanced quality".

Our R&D department and ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Plant Extract,Edible Oil,Dietary Supplements,Natural Pigment  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Northern Europe
South America
Eastern Asia
North America
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jinhe Eco-industry Park, Shangzhou District, Shangluo City, Shaanxi Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: HALAL  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 30.00%, Southeast Asia 20.00%, Western Europe 20.00%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Fan Cao
Mr. Fan Cao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: