About 5864 results:
Lubricant (11) , Bitumen (1) , Mixing Equipment (152) , Reactors (713) , Other Chemicals (1) , More..

Sealant 545 Acrylic adhesive Piping Thread Sealant/ Pipe thread adhesives anaerobic adhesives

FOB Price: US $1 - 1.2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Escrow
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
Order quality and on-time shipment safeguards
100% payment refund up to Trade Assurance Amount: US $20,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
569
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,machinary, Automobile
Brand Name:
JinHui
Model Number:
JH569
color:
Brown
Sealing pressure(Mpa):
69
Temperature(℃):
-54~149
Fixture time/full cure time:
2h/24h
Diameter (mm):
M80

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50ml/250ml
Delivery Detail: 3 days

Specifications

569 Acrylic adhesive Piping Thread Sealant/ Pipe thread adhesives anaerobic adhesives

 JinHui piping thread sealants are used for sealing metal pipes and fittings, prevent leakage and rust. Seal instantly,  569 Acrylic adhesive Piping Thread Sealant/ Pipe thread adhesives anaerobic adhesives/Pipe thread .for on-line low pressure testing, Cured adhesive can seal to the burst strength of most piping system  Can replace traditional PTFE tape and other sealing methods.

  

 

JH545 Piping thread sealant

 

Hydraulic&Pneumatic sealant

 

1  Low strength, fast curing.

 

2 For sealing high pressure hydraulic system and tapered pipe up to M36.

 

3  No pollution to hydraulic pipe system

 

4 Without fillers or particles,could not foul valves or filters systems. Henkel Loctite 569 Acrylic adhesive Piping Thread Sealant/ Pipe thread adhesives anaerobic adhesives/Loctite 554/Pipe thread

 

JH554 Piping thread sealant

 

Refrigerant sealant

 

1 Excellent chemicals resistance, especially for refrigeration system.

 

2 For sealing up to M80 of piping threads.

 

3 Can used on aggresive chemical system.

 

JH567 Piping thread sealant

 

High temperature resistance

 

1 High viscosity,instant sealing.

 

2 For sealing M80 or smaller

 

3 Withstand temperatures up to 200°C

 

4 Excellent solvent resistance,can seal high pressure tapered pipe threads and fittings.

 

5 Disassembled with hand tools.

 

JH569 Piping thread sealants

 

1 Hydraulic & Pneumatic sealant pipe system sealant.

 

2 Medium viscosity, medium strength.

 

JH577 Piping Thread Sealant

 

1 Coarse threads

 

2 Thixotropic, high viscosity, fast curing, medium strength

 

3 For sealing high-pressure stainless steel tapered & cylindrical thread up to M80.

 

4 Can be used on drinking water system.

 

Temperature (°C)

-54 —149

Type of tension

The maximum sealing tension is 69Mpa.

Breakaway Torque ISO-10964 (N.m)

3 — 6

Breakaway Torque ISO-10964 (N.m)

3 — 7

Breakloose Torque ISO-10964 (N.m)

2 — 5

Coefficient of Thermal Expansion, ASTM D 696, K-1

80*10-6

Coefficient of Thermal Conductivity, ASTM C 177, W/(m•K)

0.10

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yantai Jinhui Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers of adhesives & sealants. We specialize in developing, manufacturing and selling adhesives & sealants, which are widely used in many different fields, such as solar energy, wind energy, automobile, electronics, agricultural and engineering machinery, railway vehicle, electric power, metallurgy, nonferrous metal, oil field, etc.

With a professional R&D team and a professional technical support team, we are the earliest ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Thread Locker,Flange Sealant,Instant Adhesive,Pipe Thread Sealant,Structural Adhesive  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 2, Zhoushan Road, Development Zone,YEDA,Yantai,Shandong,China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jessie Lee
Ms. Jessie Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>