About 4772 results:
Bitumen (1)

Sealant For Tyre, Flat Free Tyre Sealant & Puncture Preventative System

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 1.08 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 150000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Shenzhen/Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Cash
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $27,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture Chemical
Other Names:
Liquid Tire Sealant
MF:
N.A
EINECS No.:
N.A
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Latex
Usage:
Transportation,Tire repairing
Brand Name:
MICHEL
Model Number:
MC-3141
Color:
gray,green
packing size:
350ml, 500ml, 1000ml
Advantage:
No corrosion and no damage to the tire
characteristics:
Fast,Environmental protection,easy,safe

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1000ml/pc; 24pcs/carton, 639ctns/20'GP
Delivery Detail: 30 days

Strong Points of MICHEL Tyre Sealant

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Michel Sealant For Tyre (Puncture Repair Prevention Tyre Sealant) designed to quickly seek-out and effectively seal most normal punctures and slow leaks.

 

1. It is 100% applicable to breach within 6mm on tubeless rubber tyres of cars, motorcycles, electrical bicycles.

2.No jack nor tyre-undo is needed.

3.One step procedure of tyre bumping and repairing is finished in seconds.

4.It can also be filled into new tyres to prevent unexpected leakage.

5.Non-toxic and odorless.

6.No corrosion and no damage to the tire.

 

Sizes Avaliable:

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

350ml*48pcs/ctn;

400ml*48pcs/ctn

500ml*24pcs/ctn;

1000ml*24pcs/ctn.

 

 Used Volume:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

125ml-250ml for one repair of bicycle tyre;

350ml-400ml for one repair of motorcycle tyre;

500ml-1000ml for one repair of normal car tyre.

 

 

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Open the valve of tyre, fill this Tyre Sealant into the tyre.
2. Close the valve of tyre, and turn the tyre running for a few minutes.
3. Pump the tyre. Slowly drive 1-2km, and the punctures will be automatically bonded.
4. 125ml-250ml for bicycles; 200ml-350ml for motorcycles; 500ml-1000ml for small size cars;  1000ml-2000ml for big cars. 
5. When driving, if find insufficient air in tyre, re-pump the tyre.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1983, Guangdong Zhongshan Michel Chemical Co., Ltd is one of the most professional and famous manufacturer for car care products in China. With ISO9001 certification and high quality and services, we have gained worldwide recognition and reputation.

Our company, which is comprised of 3 factories, specializes in the products for car beauty and car maintaining. With the most up-to-day technology and the advanced production lines from America, we not only can offer high quality ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: MICHEL  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Oceania
Eastern Asia
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 60.25%, Africa 7.88%, Mid East 7.53%
Experience: Established 2003 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. GARY TAN
Mr. GARY TAN:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: