Seaweed Extract Acid

FOB Price: US $2,500 - 5,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons .
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year .
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Organic Fertilizer
Type:
Humic Acid
CAS No.:
9005-32-7
Other Names:
polymannuyonic acid
MF:
(C6H8O6)n
EINECS No.:
232-680-1
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Liquid
Purity:
45%
Application:
fertilizer
Brand Name:
seaweed extract
Model Number:
45%
organic essence:
45%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: as your demand
Delivery Detail: within two weeks after confirm the order

Specifications

Seaweed acid: 20g/L min
K2O: 18%min
P2O5: 1.5%min
Organic matter: 50%min
pH: 8-10

Seaweed Extract Acid

Product character:

Black brown liquid

Efficacy:

This fertilizer can improve crops’ quality, enhance plants resistance to the disease, regulate the inner part of farm crop environment of balance, stir up the activities of various Mao, promote growth of crops, have the obvious effect together with agrochemical, decline the remains of agrochemical, make the fruit yield increase 10%~30%, and improve soil etc.

Method of application:

Foliar spraying: to dilute it with water for 800-1000 times and for 120-180 ml/ha. For some crops, to use more than twice can get good effect, such as tomatoes, peppers and eggplant. The yield could be increase 15%~20%.

Blunt applying or drop irrigation: to dilute it with water for 600-800 times and for 1800~3000 ml/ha. Only using once can get good effect, especially for onions, garlic and ginger.

Ingredient:

Seaweed acid: 20g/L min

B: 10g/L min

K2O: 18%min

P2O5: 1.5%min

Organic matter: 50%min

pH: 8-10

Regulation:

If it rains in 8 hours after spraying, spray again.

MOQ: 5 MT

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Develop Chemistry Co., Limited is a comprehensive company under modern enterprise system. Our leading products include water treatment chemicals, such as isocyanuric acid series (SDIC, TCCA, ICA), and halobios products such as chitosan series.

With business concept of "Honest and Creditable business, Harmonious development", our company has been insisting on the scientific management method and positive sales measures, and has developed the vigorous development pattern. To adapt the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): TCCA,SDIC,Chitosan,Cyanuric Acid,Seaweed Fertilizer  
Brands: Aqua-clean  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Oceania
Southern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Africa
Eastern Asia
Northern Europe
South Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: tengzhou, shangdong  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. April wang
Ms. April wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: