Seefar Building Neoprene Construction Adhesive

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 8000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 400000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $18,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
liquid nail or construction adhesive
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
synthetic rubber
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Seefar
Model Number:
SF03
Aspec:
Paste
Color:
beige
Specific Gravity:
1.1 g/cm³
Open Time:
15 min
Cure Time:
48 hours/20℃
Application Temperature:
5 ℃ to 50℃
Consistency:
Smooth Paste
Volume:
300ml
Shelf life:
12 months
Product name:
Building Construction Material Fabric Adhesive Glue Stick Well

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Zero Nail Packing: CTN: 25.5*25.5*24.5CM 24pcs/carton,1920CTNS/20 container
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks when the order confirmed and deposit received.

Specifications

Seefar Building Neoprene Construction Adhesive
1.Fast curing.
2.Long shelf life.
3.Good load-bearing.

Seefar Building Neoprene Construction Adhesive     

 

1. Wood to wood assembly.

2. Softwoods & Hardwoods

3. Fibre cement sheeting.

4. Joinery.

5. Plywood.

6. Plasterboard, particleboard.

7. Suitable for exterior use in non-structural applications.

 

 

 
Product Description

 

Technical Data

Aspect:

Paste

Color:

Light yellow or beige

Specific Gravity:

1.1 g/cm³

Open Time:

15 min

Cure Time:

48 hours/20°C

Application Temperature:

5 °C to 50°C

Consistency:

Smooth Paste

 

Zero Nail Construction Adhesive is a high performance construction adhesive which especially designed for use by professional woodworkers and craftsmen, for large projects.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou See Far Building Material Co., Ltd is a leading professional manufacturer of quality adhesives & sealants. We are always dedicated to the research and development of various functions and applications in adhesives. Seefar has successfully commercialized products in more than 35 countries throughout the world.

Seefar commits itself to provide more economical and professional products. We provide services and solutions to meet the ever-increasing demand in Construction a... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company, Buying Office  
Main Products: adhesive and sealant,no nail construction adhesive,contact adhesive,wood glue,acrylic sealant  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
North America
South America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Africa
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Selena Lin
Ms. Selena Lin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>