Shell,Coal based,Wood based Activated Carbon

FOB Price: US $ 1,000 - 2,500 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 6000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $13,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
64365-11-3
Other Names:
bond black
MF:
CH4
EINECS No.:
232-421-2
Purity:
95%
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Guangyuan
appearance:
granular
color:
black
usage:
chemical reagents,electroplate,environment protection

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg plastic woven bag or according to client's requirement
Delivery Detail: 7days after contract

Specifications

Activated carbon also called activated charcoal or activated coal is a form of carbon.
New developments in activated carbons

 

 

Product Description:

Our company's product nut shell activated carbon is a nonpolar adsorben,it selects high quality shells and anthracite as the raw material,through the processing,dehydration,carbonization.Our factory is certified by ISO9001:2000,ISO9001-2008.Activation,processed from the use of advanced technology refined.Appearance is black powder,granules,column and so on.

Significant Advantages:

1.high developed porous structure

2.large specifiction surface area

3.adsoption capacity

4.high mechanical intensity

5.renewable

Function:

Widely used in toxic gas purification,waste gas treatment,agriculture environment protection,national defense industrial,industrial and water purification processing the sovent recovery etc.

Amount of use:

According to the different water quality,it depends on production process.

Appearance:

Granular,powder,columnar,honeycomb

Packing:

25kg plastic woven bag or according to client's requirement

Quality Index:(HG3-1290-80)

ItemTest DataItemTest Data
Granularity diameter0.4-3mmReal specific gravity2-2.2g/cm3
Phenol adsorption rate450mg/gbulk specific weight0.45-0.55g/cm3
Hardness>80-95%Total porous volume0.7-1cm3\g
Iodine number1000-1100mg/gSpecific surface area590-1500m2/g
Methylene blue number100-150mg/gPH value8-10
Half de-chlorine value<5cmAsh<8-12%
Moisture<3%Specific heat1.00J/g

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Taian Guangyuan International Trade Co.,Ltd is an integrated company engaging in manufacturing and trading chemical products in Shandong province of china.
We implement the quality policy of "Customer is primacy, honesty is root, scientific management, quality and high efficiency". From the regular management of enterprise, we are working on the improvement of staff quality and development of the international market.

The main items include: melamine, chloride, sodium m... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: melamine,urea,AdBlue urea,moulding compound powder,activated carbon  
Number Of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. vikcy zhao
Ms. vikcy zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: