About 13325 results:
Mixing Equipment (21)

Sika Silicone Sealant/Gray Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $1.1 - 1.3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: GUANGZHOU
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
70131-67-8
Other Names:
Dimethyl siloxane
MF:
hydroxy-terminated
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,GLASS
Brand Name:
kastar
Model Number:
789
Tiltle:
Sika Silicone Sealant/Gray Silicone Sealant
COLOR:
BLACK, white , Grey
cure type:
Neutral
package:
220ml, 280mln 300ml, 310ml
drum:
200L
Sausage:
800ml
shelf life:
12 month
pcs/ctn:
24 pcs
ctn/20feet:
2000 cartons
Certificate:
TUV

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 CARTRIDGES IN A CARTON, 280ml/300ml/310ml/in drums
Delivery Detail: WITHIN 30 DAYS

Specifications

Sika Silicone Sealant/Gray Silicone Sealant
1. OEM Weatherproof Silicone Adhesive Sealant
2. insulating glass weathering resi

                                                     Sika Silicone Sealant/Gray Silicone Sealant  

A.Features    

  1. One component, room temperature cure, neutral, easy to apply.
  2. Outstanding weatherproofing ability, more than ten years of service life. Virtually unaffected by ultraviolet ray, ozone, rain, hailstone and temperature extremes(-50~100°C).
  3. Excellent adhesion to most building materials, without a need for priming.
  4. Medium or low modulus, optimum tensile-compression recoverability. The Cured sealant maintains excellent elasticity and not become hardened or broken up over the temperature range of (-50~100°C).
  5. Be compatible with all kinds of silicone structural sealant and neutral silicone sealant.

B.Usage

  1. Weather resitance sealing for all kinds of glass curtain wall.
  2. Weather resitance sealaing for aluminum panel and ceremic curtain wall
  3. Sealing for joints of marble(grantite),concrete,tiles and metal panel
  4. Many other building & indusrial uses.

 

 

C. Tech Index

                   Item

Data

Type

Neutral

Density g/cm3

1.30

Capacity movement

±30%

Skinning time

10-20 minutes

Drying time(2mm/h)

10-14

Drying(4mm/h)

18-22

Max. Tensile strength

1.8

Hardness shore

22±2

Elongation at Break(%)

≥450

Modulus Mpa(100%)

0.60

Application temperature

-20 to +40

Temperature resistance

-50 to +100

adhesive

OK

Weatherproof

OK

Cold-hot adhesive

OK

Under water adhesive

OK

Elastic Recovery Ratio

98

 Mass-loss Rate

9.6

 

D. Limitations

  1. Do not use as structural sealant.
  2. Do not use in joints which need to be buried underground or immersed in water for long time.
  3. Do not use to greasy surfaces building materials.
  4. Do not use in close areas insulating air.

E. Color and Packing

  1. Packed in standard plastic cartridge with 280ml, 300ml, 310m.and 200L in drum.
  2. Color: white, black, grey, brown, green,on customer’s request.
  3. Stored in dry and cool places, the shelf life is 9 months.

F. Standard
JC/T882-2001
Silicone Building Sealant

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yu Huang
Ms. Yu Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>