Silica for wall paint

FOB Price: US $ 500 - 1,000 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7631-86-9
Other Names:
white carbon black
MF:
Sio2
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
wall paint
Brand Name:
gusheng
color:
white
appearance:
powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20kg/bag or according to your requirements
Delivery Detail: 3-5days after payment

Specifications

Product has good tensile strength and wear resistance, etc., and make the products good diaphaneity, drawing does not return

ItemsUnit of measurementIndicators
Appearance Super fine powder
Heating loss 105°C 2h%4.0-7.0
Calcination reduction 1000°C%≤7.0
45um screenings%≤0.05
PH 6.6
BET specific surface aream2/g170-230
DBP oil absorption valuecm3/g2.5-4
Sio2%≥96
Na2SiO4%≤0.80
Performance:
Is used in rubber industry is more reinforcing than ordinary precipitated silica, especially in the silicone industry not only make the product has good tensile strength and wear resistance, etc., and make the products good diaphaneity, drawing does not return is white, not deformation.
Purpose: transparent rubber, coating, printing ink, paper making, pesticide,wall paint

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anhui Gusheng Import & Export Co., Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers and exporters of Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide, Ferric Sulfate, Polyethylene wax and some other chemical raw materials for Paint, Coating, Rubber and Plastic,and we also have some small commodities for your reference. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of different markets throughout the world.

Our well-equipped facilities and excel... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Silicon Dioxide  
Number Of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
South America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. King Guan
Mr. King Guan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: