About 3213 results:
Mixing Equipment (55)

Silicon Glass Glue, Silicone Sealant (TUV certificates, SGS & BV audited factory)

FOB Price: US $ 0.8 - 1.1 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 120000 Piece/Pieces per Day acid cure silicone sealant
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $20,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35099190
Other Names:
acetic silicone sealant
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
King Join
Model Number:
ID-121
OEM:
available
Quality:
100% silicone sealant
Volume:
280ml,300ml,310ml,590ml
Color:
Black,White,Gray,Trans,any requested colors
Slump:
≤0
Hardness:
20
Tack-Free Time:
≤15min
Adhesion in Tension:
≥0.37MPA
Packing:
24tubes/ctn
Elongation Tension:
≥340%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Acetoxy silicone sealant 24pcs/ctn,2000 cartons/20ft container
Delivery Detail: within 25 days after confirming the order,deposit and designs

Specifications

1.General Purpose silicone sealant
2.SGS,BV audited factory,TUV certificates
3.High density, fast dry

DESCRIPTION

Acetic silicone sealant 

ID-121 is single-component,general purpose,acid curing,fast curing speed,low modulus,high displacement performance,excellent adhesion.It has excellent weather resistant performance and excellent ageing resistant performance.Excellent compatibility with most of building.

 

Item No.:

ID-121

Can Size

48mm x 220mm H

Package

280ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 

 

Certificates we have by TUV Lab as below:

BS5889

ASTM C920

ASTM C1184

ISO11600

 

 

 

DIRECTIONS:

1.Used for bonding and installation of various doors and windows,glass skylight,vitrine.

2.Sealing for Aluminum and Glass-curtain-wall.

3.Used for other industrial area.

 

SHELF LIFE:

12 months after production date. 

 

King Join Brand Silicon Sealant include the following items:
1. Acetic Silicone Sealant;
2. Neutral Silicone Sealant;
3. Acrylic Silicone Sealant;
4. Anti-Mildew Silicone Sealant;
5. Aquarium Silicone Sealant;
6. Electrical Silicone Sealant;
7. Red RTV Gasket Maker;
8. Black RTV Gasket Maker;
9. Silver RTV Gasket Maker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People a... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Car Care Products,Aerosol Spray Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
Central America
Africa
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 114 Canton Fair   112 Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO11600
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Zhong
Ms. Alice Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: