About 2730 results:
Mixing Equipment (74)

Silicone Sealant Manufacturer

FOB Price: US $0.29 - 0.49 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5040 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shanghai or Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
CVN73E
Other Names:
Rtv Gasket Maker; Silicone Gasket Maker
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation
Brand Name:
FENGLEI
Model Number:
FL568
Available Color:
Red;black;blue;grey;clear
OEM Service:
Yes
Samples Free:
Yes
Quality Guarantee:
24 monthes
Available Size:
85g;70g;50g;32g;20g
Package:
144pcs/ctn
packaging:
blister, card, boxes
temperature:
-60C ~ 323C
curing time:
5 ~ 10 min
density:
1~1.5

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20g;32g 50g;55g;70g;85g per piece, 144 pieces in a carton, 0.056 CBM per carton.
Delivery Detail: 30 days

Specifications

RTV Silicone Gasket Maker Manufacturer / Factory
Silicone Gasket Maker
Acetic/Neutral Gasket Maker
Gasket Maker adhesive

 

Product Detailed Picture:

 

 

Applications:

Suggested: Valve covers, oil pans, intake manifold end seals, timing covers, water pumps, thermostat housings.

cures on exposure to moisture in the air to form a tough, flexible, silicone rubber gasket. This product resists aging, weathering and thermal cycling without hardening, shrinking or cracking. Typical applications include oil pans, transmission pans, valve covers, valves and guides, timing gear covers, and differential covers. This product is typically used in applications with an operating range of -54 °C to +343 °C.

 

Technical parameters:

 

Color

Black, gray, red,white, clear

Tensile strength(MPa)

≥2.5

Break elongation(%)

≥250

Maximum gap fill(mm)

≤6.0

Pressure endured(MPa)

≥12.0

Work temperature(°C)

-60~260

Surface dry time(min)

5~10

Gel time (mm/h)

6/10~24

 

Product Work Flow : 

 

Package Details:

 

 

32g/piece;                                     12 pieces/box,12 boxes/carton;  Size(cm):34.5*34.5*44
55g/piece;                                     12 pieces/box,12 boxes/carton;  Size(cm):40.5*25.43
85g/piece;                                      12 pieces/box,12 boxes/carton;  Size(cm):51.5*32*43
85g/piece with 502 super glue; 12 pieces/box,12 boxes/carton;  Size(cm):51.5*32*43
85g/piece with hemmer;             12 pieces/box,12 boxes/carton;  Size(cm):51.5*32*43

 

Lead Time:  30 days

 

Certificate:

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by Chin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Silicone Sealant / GASKET MAKER/RTV Silicone,Anaerobic Adhesive,Epoxy Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Africa
South America
Mid East
Western Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Central America
North America
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD7,200,000  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Automec Brazil   The 113rd Canton Fair   AAPEX 2011, LAS VEGAS, USA   AAPEX 2010, LAS VEGAS, USA   Automechanika Middle East 2010, Dubai   AUTOMECH AKHBAR EL YOM   Automechanika Middle East 2009    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Village, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 39.00%, Africa 20.00%, South America 15.00%
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Michelle Han
Ms. Michelle Han:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: