Silicone Sealant for Aquarium

FOB Price: US $ 0.75 - 1.02 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 480000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
70131-67-8
Other Names:
ADHESIVES
MF:
70131-67-8
EINECS No.:
70131-67-8
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
735
100% silicone:
big glass
color:
grey, black, clear, red
skinning time:
10-15minutes
cure:
acetoxy
Capacity:
±30%
modulus mpa:
0.76
name:
Aquarium Sealant Silicon
shelf life:
12 month
certificate:
TUV
HS Code:
35061000.10

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 24 CARTRIDGES IN A CARTON
Delivery Detail: WITHIN 20 DAYS

                                                                    Silicone Sealant for Aquarium 

Application

1. General sealing and Assembling
2. Bonding, Sealing an Repairing of Aquariums

3. Sealing samll glass tanks
4. Sealing doors, Window frames, Sylights, Port lights, Back lights etc.

5. Strucutral Glazing in big glass and glass skylight roof structural.

 

Colors

 

Kastar 737 Aquarium sealant is available three standard colors: white, black, Clear and other colors base on custormers' requirements.     

 

 

  Storage and Shelf Life

 

 

12 months shelf life if stored below 25oC in cool, dry places after the date of productiion.

 

 

Caution

1. When skin or eye contact occurs, immediately flush with water for 15 minutes, get medical  attention, if irritation persists. Fully cured sealant is not hazardous.
2. Used in the well-ventilated environment.
3. Keep out of reach of children.

 

 

     Limitations
1. Can't be used to marble, granite and other alkalescence materials;
2. Not recommended for oil contained or blended surfaces.

3. Not suitable for confined joint(the sealant need atmospheric moisture for cure)
4. Not suitable to use when the temperature of the materials surface is lower than 4oC or higher than 40oC .

 

 

    Inner packing
220ml,300ml ,310ml ,plast cartridge, 24PCS/CTN

200L

 

 

  Outer Packing

 

19*29*23.5 cm Carton

 

 

 

www.kater-adhesive.cn       www.kater-silicones.com

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive seal... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Northern Europe
Africa
Central America
North America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 112th Canton Fair   The 10th Indonesia Building Material & Technology Expo    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70.00%, South America 7.00%, Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yu Huang
Ms. Yu Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: