About 169295 results:
Mixing Equipment (16727)

Silicone Sealant for Many Uses

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: FOB Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Silica, Amorphous007631869
Other Names:
Structural Sealant Silicone
MF:
CH2CH-Si[ON=CCH2(C2H5 )] 3
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Glass Wall, Structure
Brand Name:
Derfoe or OEM
Model Number:
SEC-C32
Silica, Amorphous:
Adhesive
Structural:
Grey
Neutral cure:
Non-Acetoxy cure
One part:
No mixing
Cures to tough:
Neutral system

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml /cartridge;25pcs/ctn;26cm*25.5*25com
Delivery Detail: 20-25days

Specifications

Silicone Sealant for Many Uses
Easy to use
Cures to tough, flexible rubber
Neutral silicone sealant
ISO 9001:2008; SGS; RoHS

Silicone Sealant for Many Uses

Characteristics:

Derfoe silicone sealant is mono-component and middle curing,high modulus and has no corrosion to concrete,metal,coated glass with outstanding weathering resistance and anti-ageing performance,the high and low temperature resistance ranges from -50°C to +100°C,with favorable adhesion.

Silicone sealant can be extruded out and used under wide weather,and immediately reacts with water in air,and cures into durable,outstanding and elastic silicone sealant, ozone,UV and rain resistant,and it features outstanding adhesion to most building materials.


Specification & Discription:

1.Adhesive to a wind range of building and finishies

2.Neutral cure system

3.Easy to use—one part, no mixing request

4.Cures at room tempereture when exposed to moisture in the air, cures to a tough, flexible rubber

5.Color: black,white,grey or other colors on request.

 

Typical Properties: 

NameSILCONE SEALANT
UseFor wide scope of weatherproof sealing in construction, glass,alumium alloy,enamel curtain wall joints.
ColorBlack, white, gray or other colors on request.
Movement Capability(%)±20
Tack-Free Time(min)≤180
Cure Time24h
PackageIn 300ml plastic cartridge,net capacity 280ml or in 600ml foil package.
Shelf life12 months store at 25°C dry and cool condition

 

Contact Person:

 

Authorised Certificate:

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the subsidiary of Supcon Chemical Enterprise (HK) Limited. We are an international manufacturer of silicone sealant, integrating R&D, design, marketing, production and after-sales service. Our headquarters is in Hong Kong, with our factory located in Baiyun District, Guangzhou. Our factory covers a total area of 5000 square meters, with more than 100 staff members, including 5 engineers and lots of highly qualified talents specialized in research, marketing and management.

With more ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,Super Glue  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Betty Zhang
Ms. Betty Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: