Silicone fast sticky / silicon glass glue

FOB Price: US $50 - 75 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
103-11-7
Other Names:
Cyanoacrylate Adhesive
MF:
C11H20O2
EINECS No.:
203-080-7
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Suit for silicone and plastic area
Brand Name:
KLB
Model Number:
601
English name:
Cyanoacrylate Adhesive
Chemical property:
Colorless Transparent Liquid
Operating temperature:
Room temperature
Appliction:
Used for silicone glue to metal, plastic,rubber...
Storage:
To be kept out of the heat and sun.
Features:
Rapid solidification
Drying time:
Drying at room tempreture for 5 minutes
Related categories:
Adhesive,glue,bonding adhesive
Viscosity:
Excellent viscosity
Packing:
20g/bottle or 500g/bottle

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20g/bottle,500g/bottle or as your requirements.
Delivery Detail: 7-15days

Specifications

Cyanoacrylate adhesive
Rapid solidification
High liquidity
Strong resistance
Room temperature bonding

Cyanoacrylate Adhesive
Model No.: 406 | 460 | 603 | 601...
 

Method of application:
• Abrasive blasting and degreasing the surface with metal and abrasive paper, or washed with toluene.
• Brushing the fast tack glue on surface, Drying at room temperature for 5 minutes.
• Droped the fast tack glue on surface,pressing few seconds
 
Tips:   
• To be kept out of the heat and sun. 
         
>>> Typical Properties Data
         
Model No.AppearancePackingViscosity
(CPS)
Density
(g/cm³)
Shearing strength
(kfg/cm²)
Curing ConditionsTemperature resistance 
°C
Application
406Clear liquid20g/bottle
500g/bottle
80001.022003-10s80P+R keypad (free blushing)
460Clear liquid20g/bottle
500g/bottle
120001.082003-10s80P+R keypad (the back of plastic printing srystal keypad)
601Clear liquid20g/bottle
500g/bottle
80001.082003-10s80metal glued with plastic or plastic glued with plastic
603Clear liquid20g/bottle
500g/bottle
100001.082003-10s80TPU keypad, sheet steel, Rohs
T02Clear liquid20g/bottle
500g/bottle
230001.1420060s/Remove the blushing and the overflowing glue

  

>>> Application

 

 

 

 

>>Certificates

 

 

>>Why choose KANGLIBANG silicone adhesive

 

 

 

Customer Feedback:

 

Our factory supplies Cyanoacrylate Adhesive with high quality. I’ve been very happy with your best service, let’s continue discussions and work on more. 

 

Our enterprise mission is to strive to be a chinese national brand, to make the whole worle more harmonious, to make our life more colorful.  

 

Our Core Value

Integrity,Responsibility,

Passion,Win-win

Value ,Execution

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Kanglibang Science & Technology Co., Ltd., established in 2003, has a workshop of more than 6000 square meters. Our monthly production capacity of silicone goods reaches 300,000 pieces. Our company has introduced the world advanced production equipment and technology and has a number of high-level professional technical staff members. We integrate development, design, manufacture and after-sales service and enable to provide high-quality products with fashionable styles and competitive ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Adhesive,Silicone Rubber Curing Agent,Silicone Color Master Batch&Silicone Pigment,Silicone Ink Paint Coating,Silicone Primer  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: A Area, Building 1, 3-4/F, Tower H, Xinwei 3rd Industrial Zone, North Dalang Road, Dalang Community, Dalang Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   business license   Tax Registration Certificate   Organization Code Certificate   Centre Testing International  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Coco Ma
Ms. Coco Ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>