Silicone rubber sealants

FOB Price: US $0.45 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons 24 pcs/ctn
Supply Ability: 4000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-52-7
Other Names:
silicone sealant,silcone,
MF:
(CH3)3SiO- (Si(CH3)2O)n-Si(CH3)3
EINECS No.:
Unspecified
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
730
Name:
Silicone rubber sealants
Material:
Silicone,One Component
Using:
Universal,General Purpose
Production:
Manufacture / Factory with fast delivery
Color:
White,Black,Clear
Package:
80ml,220ml,280ml,300ml,310ml/cartridge,220ml/drum
Available:
OEM ( appointed by customer )
Certificate:
SGS,TUV
Printing & Design:
In cartridge / cartons with customer logo
Market:
All over the world

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: (1). 24 pcs / ctn, 2000ctn / 1x20fcl (2). make as your need
Delivery Detail: Delivery Time: Within 10-25 days after receive the deposit

Specifications

Silicone rubber sealants
(1)Manufacture
(2)Super sale 300ml,280ml
(3)Gp using in door and windows,glass
(4)OEM make it

Silicone rubber sealants specificaiton :

 

 1.Properties Color: Black, white, transparent  or on requested.

 

2.Package:210G,230G,240G,250G,260G,290G net weight in 70grams plastic cartridge.

                    200L drum or per buyer’s specific demand

 

3.Application: By use Gun

 

4.Safe: Eco-friendly with SGS,TUV one-component silicone sealant

 

5.Stirage Conditions and Shelf Life: Keep in dry place; don’t unseal it before use; keep a storage temperature between 5-25°C to prolong its service life;

 

Item

Data

Type

Acetoxy

Density (g/cm3)

0.98±2

Available Colour

Clear, Black and White or per buyers’ demand

Skin formation

15-30 minutes

Curing Time(h)

24-30

Max. Tensile strength

1.2

Hardness shore A

20

Elongation at Break(%)

≥400

Modulus Mpa(100%)

1.2

Application temperature

-20°C to +50°C

Temperature resistance

-50°C to +100°C

Adhesive

Good

Weatherproof

Yes

Type

Acetoxy

Density (g/cm3)

0.98±2

Available Colour

Clear, Black and White or per buyers’ demand

Skin formation

15-30 minutes

Curing Time(h)

24-30

  

 Products & Advantages

 

1.One-part, room temperature, acetoxy curing silicone sealant;

2.Fast curing and permanently flexible, waterproof and outstanding weather resistant.

 

 

Ways to using & Field of Typical Application: 

 

(1).Various glazing projects

(2) Various interior decoration,glass,aluminum alloy and glass device prodects

(3).Seal&Cementationofal-alloydoor&window,storefront,show window,diagonal and skylight corner line

(4).Good sealing performance for glass,glass fiber,pottery & porcelain and graseless material.

 

Quality Testing :

 

 

Factory Process : Material, Machine, Printing, Cartridge

 

 

Certificate & Factory

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms.  Bella Li
Ms. Bella Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: