Single component pu concrete sealer for construction

FOB Price: US $1.6 - 4 / Unit Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Unit/Units
Supply Ability: 1000000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: SHANGHAI,SHENZHEN,GUANGZHOU,XIAMEN,NINGBO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25322-69-4
Other Names:
Poly(propylene oxide)
MF:
(C3H6O)n
EINECS No.:
200-338-0
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
PU820
Material:
Polyurethane
Color:
Grey
Package:
20kg/bucket
Product Name:
Single component polyurethane filling adhesive
MOQ:
2000 units
Price:
1.6-4.0
Full curing time:
Within 24hrs
Storage Life:
9 month
Application Temperature:
-5~35℃
Certification:
ISO9001:2000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/bucket Customized
Delivery Detail: Sample order:2-3 days MOQ order:7-10 days Others on Quantity

Specifications

1.Senior Member of Shanghai International Chamber of Commerce, R&D Manufacturer
2.Concrete sealer
3.MOQ 500 unit
4.ISO9001

Single component polyurethane filling adhesive      PU820

One component polyurethane slot filling adhesive.  

 

Usage of PU820

1.Suitable for expansion joints and settlement joints sealing on road,

   airport running way, building roof and basement.

2.Cracks repairing on highway, plaza, roofing and bridges.

 

Data Table of PU820

Testing Items

Slot filling adhesive

Low elasticity

High elasticity

Appearance

Grey

Grey

Solid content

≥80

≥85

Flowability

0

0

Elastic recovery (%)

≥75

≥90

Bonding strength with concret( Mpa)

≥0.2

≥0.2

Elongation at break (%)

≥200

≥400

Elongation at low temperature(-10 ºC)

≥30

≥40

Touch Dry time (h)

≤3

≤3

Full curing time

≤24

≤24

Pollution

Non

Non

Application temperature (ºC)

+5~+35

+5~+35

Shelf life(month)

9

9

 

Polyurethane Series

 

Package of PU820

 

 Feature of PU820

1.One component, easy application, no solvent, no toxicity after curing, environment friendly.

2.Easy application with scraper.-

3.Low modulus and high elasticity, soft, durable, no cracking, very good performance on sealing and waterproofing properties.

4.Good adhesion to various of substrates, no corrosion to base material, no pollution.

5.Compatible with old sealant, convenient for repairing.

6.Excellent water, acid and alkaline liquid resistance.

 

Specification of PU820

Specification

Product Name

PU820

Material

Polyurethane

Size

20kg

Packing

20kg/Bucket

Storage Life

9 months

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Display room

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squaremeters,and has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Brands: PUNADE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Gina Wang
Ms. Gina Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>