Sinochem brand mixed refrigerant gas R507c first grade good price

FOB Price: US $40 - 50 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Month Sinochem brand mixed refrigerant gas R507c first grade good pric
Port: Qingdao/Ningbo/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Alkene & Derivatives
CAS No.:
87-65-93
Other Names:
R22 replacement
MF:
CHCIF2/CF3CF2CI
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.9%
Appearance:
colorless
Application:
substitute of R22
Brand Name:
SW
Model Number:
r507c
UN:
3163
HS Code:
3824780000
Hazard Catalog:
2.2
ODP:
0
GWP:
0.847
Molecular Weight:
98.86
puirty:
≥99.9%
moisture ppm:
≤10
acidity ppm:
≤1
vapor residue ppm:
≤100

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Non-refillable cylinder: 25lbs/11.3kg, Refillable cylinder: 12L, 926L, 1000L; ISO-Tank.
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks after receiving deposit.

Specifications

1.99.9% purity
2.10-15 days delivery
3.Accept 100% LC payment
4.OEM service
5 CE/DOT/REACH certificate

 

R507 is an HFC replacement option for in low and medium-temperature commercial refrigeration systems. It can be used in new and existing systems, and provides very similar performance to over the entire operating range.

 

 

Property of chloride :
Molecular Weight

98.86

Boiling Point, °C-47.1
Critical Temperature, °C

70.9

Critical Pressure, Mpa

3.79

Specific Heat of Liquid, 30°C, [KJ/(kg°C)]

-

ODP0
GWP0.39
 
Packing

Disposable cylinder 25lb/11.3kg; Recyclable cylinder 400L, 800L, 926L; ISO-Tank.

 

Versions:

Netural; OEM                         

 Quality standard :
Purity, %≥99.8
Moisture, PPm≤20
Acidity, PPm≤1
Vapor Residue, PPm≤100
AppearanceColorless, No turbid
OdorNo Strange Stench

 

 

 

 

 

We are a professional company engaged in refrigerant gas and PTFE product.The main products include R32, R125, R134a, R134a replacements, R152, R404a, R406a, R407c, R410a, R415a/b, R417a, R418a R422a, R425a, R507 and R600a and PTFE Power, Rod, Sheet, Film, etc.

Most of our products have international approvals, such as CE, KGS and DOT. Our good quality and perfect services help us earn a high reputation from clients from Europe, South America, the Middle East, Southeast Asia and Africa.

We are sincerely looking forward to cooperating with you to supply the best products to people around the world!

 

We welcome your contact and visit!

 

Contact Info:

Tel: 0086-533-6121754

Fax: 0086-533-6121466

Skype: sanowart05

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jinan Guantong is a professional company engaged in refrigerant gas and PTFE product. Our factory is the biggest refrigerant gas company in north China. The main products include R22, R32, R125, R134a, R134a replacements, R141b, R142b, R152, R401a, R404a, R406a, R407c, R410a, R415a/b, R417a, R418a R422a, R425a, R507 and R600a and PTFE Power, Rod, Sheet, Film, etc.

Most of our products have international approvals, such as CE, KGS and DOT. Our good quality and perfect services help us earn ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): refrigerant gas,R22,R134a,R404a,R125  
Brands: SW  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Western Europe
North America
Central America
Southern Europe
Oceania
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO CERTIFICATE  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Kitty Yin
Ms. Kitty Yin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>