About 1875 results:
Chloride (3) , Phosphate (117)

Sodium Bicarbonate for water treatment

FOB Price: US $230 - 250 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: XinGang Port,Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Sulphate
Type:
Other
CAS No.:
144-55-8
Other Names:
PH value increaser,baking powder
MF:
NaHCO3
EINECS No.:
205-633-8
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Industrial Grade, Other
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
white cystaline powder
Application:
water treatment and food additives
Brand Name:
KaiFeng

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25Kg plastic woven bags, 1000Kg jumbo bags
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days after receipt of payment

Specifications

Synonym: Hardness Increaser
Chemical: Calcium Chloride
Appearance: Flake/Pellet
Ingredient:CaCl2:74% / 77% / 90% / 94%

SODIUM BICARBOANTE

 

KAIFENG CHEMICALS

Cell: Ms.Lee at 135.1614.1213,

QQ: 1548035742

Mail: superchlor.aquachem at yahoo.com

SKYPE: Pool.chemicals

 

Specifications

Synonym: Hardness Increaser
Chemical: Calcium Chloride
Appearance: Flake/Pellet
Ingredient:CaCl2:74% / 77% / 90% / 94%

Synonym: Cal Plus,Water hardness
Chemical: Calcium Chloride
Appearance: Flake/Pellet
Ingredient:CaCl2:74% / 77% / 90% / 94%

 

Specification:

 

Item Index
CaCL274%min
NaCl   4%max
Ca(OH) 2   0.15%max
CaSO4    0.1%max

 

Features:Hardness Increaser is used to raise the calcium hardness level in the pool to the ideal range. Prevents water from becoming corrosive and damaging pool’s plumbing and heater. Stops staining and etching of pool surfaces caused by low hardness levels.

 

Usage : mainly for swimming pool water treatment.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2011, our company is a professional manufacturer and exporter of Calcium Hypochlorite Sodium and Sodium Hypochlorite. Our yearly output of Calcium Hypochlorite is 20000mts and that of Sodium Hypochlorite is 50000mts. We are located in Huanghua City, Hebei Province, with only 80km away from Tianjin Port, enjoying convenient transportation access. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of markets around the world. ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: calcium hypochlorite,Sodium Hypochlorite  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South Asia
Africa
South America
Central America
Oceania
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Indowater    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Wangdaben Village, Lvqiao Town, Huanghua City, Hebei Province  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 20 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Wendy Liu
Ms. Wendy Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: