Sodium Chromate

FOB Price: US $2.71 - 2.72 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 300 Kilogram/Kilograms N/D
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month N/D
Port: Dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
10034-82-9
Other Names:
Chromic acid Sodium Chromate
MF:
Na2CrO4.4H2O
EINECS No.:
231-889-5
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Purity:
99
Classification:
General Reagents
Brand Name:
XIN GUANG
Model Number:
AR
Appearance:
With yellow crystals

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packed in 25KG per drum (dangerous chemical package) wrapped in plastic and woven inside
Delivery Detail: 7-8 days after the confirmation of your order

Specifications

Delivery time:3-4 working days after confirmation of your order
Payment term:TT% in advance or Irrevocable L/C at sight

Sodium Chromate Tetrahydrate

 

1.Specification: 

Requirement:Result:
Molecular Formula:Na2CrO4 ·4H2O
Molecular Weight:234.03
Calcium(Ca),percent:≤0.005
Water insoluble matters,percent:≤0.005
Potassium(K),percent:≤0.02
Chloride(Cl),percent:≤0.004
Aluminum(Al),percent:≤0.005
Sulfate(SO4),percent:  ≤0.01

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenyang Xinguang Chemical Factory is a modern enterprise founded in 1988, specializing in manufacturing and selling fine chemical products. We can supply chemical reagents, fine chemicals, medical raw materials and food additives at various grades with high quality. Our plant owns advanced machines, proficient technology, professional technicians, perfect service group and high quality products, which make us provide good service for our customers. Our products are also further exported to ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Lead Chromate,Barium Chromate,Lead Dioxide,Phenanthroline,Thymolphthalein,Chemical Reagent,Water Treatment  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.28,Shanyu Road,Su Jia Tun District,Shenyang,China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Experience: Established 1988 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Toby Wu
Mr. Toby Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: