Sodium Diisobutyl Dithiophosphate (49-53%)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
10533-41-2
Other Names:
Aerofloat
MF:
C8H18NaO2PS2
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Purity:
49-53%
Classification:
General Reagents
Brand Name:
honest
Description:
Slight yellow or black green liquid with odour,dissolved with water
Application:
Mining Reagents

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In plastic drums of 200kg each
Delivery Detail: Timely

Specifications

Sodium Diisobutyl Dithiophosphate (49-53%)
Main content:Sodium dibutyl dithiophosphate
Usage: mining chemical
Puruty:49-53%

       Sodium Diisobutyl Dithiophosphate (49-53%)

Major component:Sodium dibutyl dithiophosphate


Description: Yellow aqueous solution, non-irritating odor, specific gravity (20 °C) 1.07-1.10, PH = 10-13 ,chemical stability.

 

Principal uses:Dithiosphate BS is gold and silver, copper, zinc sulphide ore flotation effective, basic circuit in the collector on pyrite weak force, the only weak foaming product selectivity Copper sulfide, lead sulfide, nickel sulfide and other multi-Refractory metal mineral flotation has a good effect, widely used in copper mines and associated gold, silver and precious metal mines in the flotation of nonferrous metals.

 

Specification:Sodium dibutyl dithiophosphate:49-53%

ITEMS

Index

Sodium dibutyl dithiocarbamate %

49-53

PHI value

10-13

Expiry date (month)

24

 

Packaging:In plastic drums of 200kg each.

 

Storage & Transport:To be protected from water,torrid sunlight and fire.

 

Note: Avoid using strong acidic range, to prevent decomposition. Used to hang with protective masks and rubber gloves to avoid skin contact

with eyes and mouth. If a similar situation, to be timely with plenty of clean water.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Weifang Honest Imp & Exp Co., Ltd. is an import & export oriented company, founded on the base of our factory. We have stable sales network in China.

Our main products:
Mining Chemicals:
Xanthate, Dithiophosphate, Sodium hydrosulphide, thiourea, zinc sulfate etc.
Our factory has advanced technology. All products are under perfect quality control and we always try to improve the management system. Now the annual production capacity can reach 20000 tons.

Our company has grown to be the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Xanthate,Sodium Hydrosulfide  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lory  Nie
Ms. Lory Nie:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>