Sodium Hyaluronate

FOB Price: US $200 - 500 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Main Port of China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9067-32-7
Other Names:
Hyaluronic acid
MF:
(C14H20NO11Na)n
EINECS No.:
232-678-0
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Purity:
99% Min
Appearance:
White to off white powder
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials,Pharmaceutical, cosmetic and food
Model Number:
HA-01
Certificate:
ISO, HACCP, GMP
Shelf life:
2 years when properly stored

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg/bag, 25kg/drum or as customers' requirements
Delivery Detail: 5-7days after order confirmed

Specifications

Sodium Hyaluronate
1. Appearance: White Fine Powder
2. CAS NO.: 9067-32-7
3. Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade

Product models:

 

1. Food Grade

 

2. Cosmetic Grade

 

3. Injection Grade(Pharm Grade)

 

Certificate of Analysis

 

Items

Specification

Test Results

Appearance

White to off white powder

White powder

Assay(Glucuronic Acid)

≥  44%(On dry basis)

46.2%

Solution transmittance (in 0.1%aq.sol.,)

≥99.0%

99.7%

Molecular weight Range

    (0.8-1.5x 106Da or

As per customer preference

1.03x 106Da

Loss on Drying 

≤10.0%

7.3%

Residue on Ignition

 ≤20.0%

12.5%

pH(0.1%Water Solution)

6.0- 8.0

6.5

Protein

≤0.1%

0.05%

Heavy Metals 

≤10ppm

<10ppm

Total Plate Count

1,000 cfu/g

<1,000 cfu/g

Yeast & Mold

100 cfu/g 

<100 cfu/g 

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

Staphylococcus aureus

Negative

Negative

Pseudomonas aeruginosa

Negative

Negative

E. Coli

Negative

Negative

 

Advantages:

 

1.High purification of more than 99%, with D-glucuronic acid content being more than 45%.

 

2. Hyaluronic acid is fine classified in terms of different molecular weight , it can be tailored for customers with various requirememts

 

3. Very low thus hypersensitivity is prevented when using cosmetics

 

4. Not contain antiseptic and thickening agent. Hazardous chemicals aren't allowed to be used during production so as to guarantee HA product quality.

 

Quality Management:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nutrakey Industries, Inc. is a professional supplier of health products with excellent service and solution for more than ten years in China. We focus on manufacturing, developing, sourcing and marketing competitive health products in premium quality as well as providing optimal value, consistent satisfaction services and innovative solutions to improve customers' profitability and optimize their production process.

Nutrakey has established strong & seamless producing and sourcing network of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sucralose,Stevia Ext.,Glucosamine,Carnitine,Chondroitin Sulfate  
Brands: MaxWeet  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Nutrakey Industries, Inc.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Robert Ding
Mr. Robert Ding:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: