About 25572 results:
Alkali (23469) , Silicate (8) , Chloride (15) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (50)

Sodium Hydroxide

FOB Price: US $500 - 600 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons negotibale
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month negotibale
Port: XINGANG,China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
Order quality and on-time shipment safeguards
100% payment refund up to Trade Assurance Amount: US $23,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
497-19-8
Other Names:
Caustc soda
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
203-45-8
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
96%,99%
Appearance:
solid,flakes,pearl,white flakes,pearl
Application:
industry grade,polluted water treatment agent
Brand Name:
DSX
Model Number:
industry grade
Main Market:
Europe,Asia,America,Australia, Middle East ,Africa
Certificate:
ISO9001:2000 quality system authentication
Guarantee:
SGS,BV Inspection
Delivery time:
Within 15days on receipt of deposit or original L/C
Production Capacity:
1000 tons per month
Package:
25kg/bag or as per your require
Place of original:
Tianjin ( China)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag or as per your require
Delivery Detail: Within 15days on receipt of deposit or original L/C

Specifications

Sodium Hydroxide
1.Purity :96%,99%
2.Appearance: flakes ,pearl
3.SGS inspection
4.Manufacturer for15 years

sodium hydroxide  ( caustic soda )
paper making, soap making, textiles, printing & dyeing, chemical fiber, pesticides, etc.

Molecular Formula: NaOH
Molecular Weight: 40
Producing Process: Diaphragm Process&Ion-membrane Process
Appearance: white and lustrous; slight yellow is allowed.
Application:Mainly used in paper making, soap making, textiles, printing & dyeing, chemical fiber, pesticides, petro-chemical, medical and food industries.

  

Items
Super Grade
Standard grade.
Sodium Hydroxide %≥
99.5
99.0
Sodium Carbonate%≤
0.5
0.8
Sodium Chloride %≤
0.045
0.050
Ferroso-ferric Oxide %≤
0.004
0.004
Silicon Dioxide %≤
0.004
0.006
Sodium Sulfate %≤
0.050
0.060
Copper %≤
0.0002
0.0003
Calcium %≤
0.005
0.008

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Dingshengxin Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd established in the year of 2008, built as a large private enterprises with the ability to research and development, production, and sales. After years of development, we has two wholly-owned subsidiaries: Tianjin Bairun International Trade Co.,Ltd and Tianjin Xiangruixin Chemical Technology Co.,Ltd.

My company is specialized in manufacturing and exporting of many kinds of chemical reagents, include Analytical reagent(AR), Guaranteed reagent(GR), ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Caustic Soda Flakes,Potassium Chlorate,Sodium Chlorate,Ammonium Chloride,sodium bicarbonate  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Yandong Guan
Mr. Yandong Guan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: