About 10044 results:
Catalysts (149)

Sodium Methanolate

FOB Price: US $630 - 2,500 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 20000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Catalyst
CAS No.:
124-41-4
Other Names:
sodium methylate
MF:
CH3ONa
EINECS No.:
204-699-5
Purity:
30%, 99%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Application:
Catalyst
Brand Name:
HENGFA
Model Number:
30%, 99%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: ISO TANK: 20-22MT for sol. Iron Drum: 180kg for sol., 120kg for powder Fiber Drum: 25kg for powder
Delivery Detail: 1-2 weeks

Specifications

Sodium Methanolate/ Methylate/ Methoxide
1) Used in pharmaceuticals, biodiesel,etc.
2) Sodium method.
3) Powder and sol.

Sodium Methanolate / Methylate / Methoxide used in wide range of applications in organic synthesis; Agrochemicals; Pharmaceuticals, colorants and aroma chemicals. It is used in manufacturing detergents and biodiesel. It also act as catalysts in polymerization and isomerizations.

 

Sodium Methanolate Powder:
1) Molecular formula: CH3ONa
2) Molecular weight: 54.04
3) Appearance: white powder
4) CH3ONa: ≥97%
5) Total alkali: ≥99%
6) Free alkali: ≤1.5%
7) Na2CO3: ≤0.5%

Sodium Methanolate solution 30% in methanol:
1) Appearance: clear or slight milk-white liquid
2) CH3ONa: 27%-31%
3) Total alkali: 27.5%-31%
4) Free alkali: ≤0.5%
5) Na2CO3: ≤0.1%
6) H2O: ≤0.2%

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1999, Jining Hengda Green Engineering Co., Ltd. is built on the basis of the Jining Branch of the Shandong Medicine and Health Products Imp and Exp Co., Ltd. That enterprise was established in 1983. Due to many years' efforts, we have become a main manufacturer and trader working under a modernized management system.

Our main products include pharmaceutical intermediates, food additives, fodder additives and medical products. We can also supply such chemicals as sodium methylate, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Stevioside,Sodium Methylate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
South America
Southern Europe
Oceania
Central America
Western Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Northern Europe
Africa
North America
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Kuiyong WANG
Mr. Kuiyong WANG:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: