Sodium Nitrophenolate 98% Technical Grade

FOB Price: US $3,000 - 4,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin/Qingdao/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Biological Pesticide,Insecticide,Plant Growth Regulator
CAS No.:
61233-85-6,824-39-5,824-78-2
Other Names:
Sodium 5-nitroguaiacolate, Sodium o-nitrophenol, Sodium P-Nitrophenol
MF:
C7H6NO4Na , C6H4NO3Na , C6H6NO3Na
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
State:
Granular
Purity:
98%
Application:
Plant Growth Regulator, Biological Pesticide
Brand Name:
Quanfeng
Model Number:
98%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg plastic drum, 25kg cardboard
Delivery Detail: 15 working days

Specifications

Anyang Quanfeng Biological Technology Co., Ltd is the professional manufacturer and exporter of Sodium Nitrophenolate in China.

Sodium Nitrophenolate 

Common Name: Compound Sodium Nitrophenolate 
Chemical name: Sodium 5-nitroguaiacolate, Sodium o-nitrophenol, Sodium P-Nitrophenol

Molecular Formula: C7H6NO4Na , C6H4NO3Na , C6H6NO3Na 
Molecular Weight:191.1174  
CAS No.: 61233-85-6,824-39-5,824-78-2

 

Physical and Chemical Properties: mixture of orange red flaky crystal, crimson needle-like crystal and yellow flaky crystal
Sodium P-Nitrophenol: yellow crystal Melting point 113-114oC. . 
Sodium o-nitrophenol: red crystal. . 
Sodium 5-nitroguaiacolate: orange red flaky crystal. Melting point 105-106oC (free acid). 

 

Main Preparations: 98%Compound Sodium Nitrophenolate TECH

 

Type: Plant Growth Regulator

 

Functions&Features:

1. Solely into Aqua and Powder: It can be solely made into aqua of 0. 9% and 1. 8%, soluble powder of 1. 4% etc. It is applied to protect flowers and fruits, regulate growth, increase yield as well as immunity and power of resistance to bad conditions. 

2. Compound with Germicide:It can be increase immunity of plant, when it is compounded with germicide, power of germicide to kill germs will increase, obvious effect of germicide can be seen in three days after application and its effect can last more than 20 days with a 30% improved. 

3. Compound with Pesticide: It can be compounded with most pesticides. IIt can widen the spectrum, prevent the harm of pesticide from  emerging , quickly restore strength of the suffering plants and increase power of resistance to bad conditions as well. 

4. Compound with Herbicide:It can be compounded with variety of herbicides, it can make seedings grow sturdily, increase power of resistance to bad conditions. It is also a safety agent with high efficiency that can increase safety coeffecient of using pesticide. 

5. Compound with Fertilizer: It is an effect promoter for fertilizer.When the fertilizer compounded with it which is applied to plants ,the plants will absorb the nutrition efficiently and maintain nutritional balance, so the advantage of comprehensive nutrition of multi-fertilizer can be brought into play. 

6. Compound with Feed: It can be added to feed as an additive, applied in husbandry, fishery and aquatic breeding.It can increase immunity, power of resistance to diseases,yield of meat,eggs,milk,quality of leather and fur.

 

 

Manufacturer: Anyang Quanfeng Biological Technology Co., Ltd

 

Packing: 25kg plastic drum, 25kg cardboard 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anyang Quanfeng Biological Technology Co., Ltd. was a national-level agrochemicals and rodenticide manufacturer, founded in 1997 and mainly engaged in the research, production, trade and after-sales service of pesticides, compound fertilizers and other original drugs in China. We are also the drafter of Chinese Standard for Chlormequat (Plant Growth Regulator).

With over more than ten years' hard work, Quanfeng has experienced great development and become a comprehensive group enterprise, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chlormequat,Ethephon,Diflubenzuron,Prohexadione Calcium,1-Naphthyl acetic acid  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Middle of Venture Boulevard, Industrial Park, Beiguan District, Anyang, Henan  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bruce Zhao
Mr. Bruce Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: