Sodium Periodate 7790-28-5

FOB Price: US $ 30 - 100 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7790-28-5
Other Names:
Sodium metaperiodate
MF:
NaIO4
EINECS No.:
232-197-6
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Purity:
99%, 99%
Classification:
General Reagents
Brand Name:
AJA
Packing:
plastic bag lined cardboard drum, 25kg
Molecular weight:
205.92

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/cardboard drum
Delivery Detail: In 3-10 days

Sodium periodate
Cas no.: 7790-28-5

 

ItemProperties
Appearancecolorless or white tetragonal crystalline powder
Solubilitydissolution and decomposition in 300 ° C, soluble in water, sulfuric acid, nitric acid and acetic acid, insoluble in sodium hydroxide solution and ethanol

 

Specification:

ItemChemically pureAnalytically pure
Appearance White CrystalWhite Crystal
Assay≥99.0% ≥99.50%
Iodides≤ 0.005%≤0.002%
Cl≤0.02%≤0.01%
Mn≤0.0003%≤0.0002%
K≤0.03%≤0.01%
Clarityqualifiedqualified

 

Uses:

an important material of pharmaceutical industry, or used as common analytical reagent and reagent of chromatoraphic analysis

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Located in Hefei City (a center for technology and education), Anhui Jin'ao Chemical Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive enterprise, with leading equipment, complete inspection facilities and QA systems. Situated in Hefei Recycling Economy Park in Anhui Province, Jin'ao specializes in the research, development, production and trade of organic intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates and chemical solvents (auxiliaries), which are being used in drug, pesticide, dye, coating and leather-making indus... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Indole,4-Aminobenzoic-Acid,N-Methyl-2 Pyrrolidine,Polyvinylpyrrolidone,Methy4-Hydroxybenzoate  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
North America
South America
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Ma'anshan South Road  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Anhui Jin'ao Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. meiling ye
Ms. meiling ye:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>