About 1072 results:
Other Chemicals (2)

Soft Crytsal Epoxy AB Glue for Gift

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Set/Sets AB glue
Supply Ability: 10000 Unit/Units per Day AB glue
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
61788-97-4
Other Names:
Epoxy - Polyester Resin 50/50% powder
MF:
(C11H12O3)n
EINECS No.:
other
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
MTBJZJ
clear:
clear
epoxy resin ab glue:
clear epoxy resin AB glue

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: For epoxy resin AB glue ,the packing of our own is 4kg/set,and 12 sets in one carton,and we can do the packing as your designs and requirements.
Delivery Detail: 7 Days when we confirm the contract.

Specifications

1.With the color of clear
2.Good effect for the epoxy of gift ,magnetic stick, mobile post, tattoo paste, wine mark and so on.

 

 

MTB-8000/7700 Crystal Epoxy Resin AB Glue

 

 

 

MTB-8000/7700 hard crystal epoxy AB resin,made from the basic pure resin, defoamer, flow ping agent, thinner and additives by fine processing .Can be cured both with room temperature and by heating,forming automatic foam, automatic levelling, after curing, no bubble. With good diaphaneity, excellent surface gloss. The clearance can be five years with appropriate proportion.

 

 

 

APPLICATION

 

Especially suitable for the epoxy of photos, photo album and so on.

 

 

 

Appearance &Character

 

 

 

Item(MTB-8000/7700)

Agent A

Agent B

Color

Transparent

Transparent

Viscosity

2680-2700

50-55

Mix Ration(by weight)

3

1

Hardness(shored)

38-42(soft)

38-42(soft)

Operation Time(25°C)

35-40mins

 

Curing Time (25°C)

14-16h

 

Curing Time(70°C heating)

1.5h

 

Curing Time (90°Cheating)

45mins

 

Pressive Strength(kg/mm)

9.5

 

Impact Strength(kg/mm)

8.8

 

HDT(124°C)

<1%

      

 

 

 

MTB-3800/9213 Crystal Epoxy Resin AB Glue

 

 

 

MTB-3800/9123 soft crystal epoxy AB resin,made from the basic pure resin, defoamer, flow ping agent, thinner and additives by fine processing .Can be cured both with room temperature and by heating,forming automatic foam, automatic levelling, after curing, no bubble. With good diaphaneity, excellent surface gloss. The clearance can be five years with appropriate proportion.

 

 

 

APPLICATION

 

1) Suitable for adhesive, PVC film, plastic, glass, metal trademark surface glue.

 

2) Especially suitable for the epoxy of magnetic stick, mobile post, tattoo paste, wine mark.

 

3) Applied for electronic components such as LED perforation lamp, crystal handicraft’s transparent packaging.

 

 

 

Appearance &Character

 

 

 

Item(MTB-3800/9123)

Agent A

Agent B

Color

Transparent

Transparent

Viscosity

3500-4000

30-40

Mix Ration(by weight)

3

1

Hardness(shored)

38-42(soft)

38-42(soft)

Operation Time(25°C)

35-40mins

Curing Time (25°C)

20-22h

Curing Time (50°C)

2.8-3h

Curing Time(70°C)

1h

PressivStrength(kg/mm)

8.5

ImpactStrength(kg/mm)

7.5

HDT(124°C)

<1%

      

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Meitaibang Chemical Co., Ltd founded in 1998, a modern company specialized in adhesive research, production and sales .We have a number of employees professional in the adhesives development with so many years of experience and try their best to cooperate with market development and meet customers' need.We have introduced kind of set of high precision chemical testing instruments and equipment and now developed and produced different kinds of professional glue for the difficult ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sticky Notes Glue,Epoxy resin AB Glue,Metal Structural AB Glue,Clear Dome Epoxy Resin AB Glue,Epoxy Resin AB Glue for Floor Coating Application  
Brands: MTBJZJ  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
South Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
South America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Domestic Market
Africa
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
Central America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tory liu
Ms. Tory liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>