Solid Epoxy Resin

FOB Price: US $ 2.56 - 2.72 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 50000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25036-25-3
Other Names:
Epoxy Resins
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Type:
Synthetic Fibers, Synthetic Resin and Plastics, Synthetic Rubbers, Epoxy
Brand Name:
Hengyuan
Model Number:
XY601/604/603/605
Purity:
98%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag 17500kg/20GP
Delivery Detail: 7 days after receive LC

Specifications

Thermosetting powder coating, Anticorrosive paint and Others.
Pure epoxy, or polyester/epoxy powder coating

   

Solid Epoxy Resin

1. Description: Epoxy resin series is Bisphenol A -type solid epoxy resin, The molecular weight: between 13002000; Solid state in room temperature; with fine chemical stability, strong adhesion and excellent electric insulation.Appearance: pale yellow or colorless transparent solid.

CAS No.: 25036-25-3

2.  Technical Data Sheet:

One-Step Process

Type

E-20(601)

E-14(603)

E-12(604)

E-10(605)

Appearance

No obviousmechanical admixture

Type

601(E-20)

603(E-14)

604(E-12)

605(E-10)

Softening Point(°C)

63~72

73~87

88~95

96~100

Epoxy Value(eq/100g)

0.180

0.130

0.115

0.095

Hydrolyzable Chloride

0.002

0.003

0.002

0.001

Inorganic Chlorine

0.0007

0.0007

0.0007

0.0008

Volatile value(%)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

Color Gardner

2

2

2

2

 

3. Application:

Thermosetting powder coating, Anticorrosive paint and Others.

Pure epoxy, or polyester/epoxy powder coating with preparation of high, normal, flat and low gloss, and crepe or sand film, which are extensively used in the fields of chemical protection, electronic and electrical equipments, civil engineering and machine-making.

4. Package: to be packed in moisture proof plastic woven bags (or kraft paper bag), polyethylene bag inside, the net weight per bag is 25kg. If required, higher quantity packing like 750 or 1000 kg jumbo bags (covered fumigated pallet) can be offered on special request. 

5. Storage: In a cool and dry place, and valid for 18 months

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anhui Hengyuan Chemical Co., Ltd. (HYCC) - a high technical enterprise, specializes in producing Solid Epoxy Resins. Our company integrates scientific research, development, production and sale together. Our total investment was about 150,000,000 RMB.

As a member of Epoxy Resin Industry Association and Painting Chemical Industry, our company has high technical resources, sophisticated equipment and powerful after-sales service groups. We have attained ISO9001:2000 International Quali... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Epoxy Resin,Reactive Diluents,Glycidyl Ether,Hardener,Dilunets  
Number Of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Oceania
Eastern Europe
North America
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
South America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Trade Shows: China Coat    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.21-9 HUIZHOU EAST ROAD, HUIZHOU DISTRICT,HUANGSHAN CITY, ANHUI, CHINA  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Anhui Xinyuan Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. River Jiang
Mr. River Jiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: